Temenos T24 Developer

ZainCashยท IT
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Baghdad, Baghdad Governorate, IraqFull time

About this role

  • Design, develop, customize, and implement solutions within the Temenos T24 platform.
  • Troubleshoot system bugs and resolve production issues.
  • Develop and customize Temenos T24 modules based on Business Requirement Documents (BRDs).
  • Collaborate with business analysts and other IT development teams to understand business requirements end to end.
  • Code, test, and implement T24 solutions while ensuring high performance and reliability.
  • Ensure adherence to coding standards and best practices.
  • Maintain proper documentation for all T24 development and support activities.
  • Collaborate with other internal IT teams during incidents/time of need.

  • Industry Experience: 1 - 3 years working experience in fintech and digital payments platforms.
  • Education & Qualifications: Bachelor's degree in computer science or computer engineering or any other IT related discipline.
  • Temenos Design Studio or Eclipse or any other IDE.
  • Experience with JIRA Version Control System.
  • Experience in Java or Python.
  • Technical reports writing and Software documentations skills.
  • Banking domain experience is an advantage.
  • Fluency in English and Arabic (Kurdish is a plus)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Temenos T24 Developer position at ZainCash?
The salary for this Temenos T24 Developer role at ZainCash is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Temenos T24 Developer position at ZainCash located?
This Temenos T24 Developer role at ZainCash is based in Baghdad, Baghdad Governorate, Iraq. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Temenos T24 Developer role at ZainCash full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Temenos T24 Developer role in the IT department at ZainCash.
Which team or department does the Temenos T24 Developer at ZainCash belong to?
This Temenos T24 Developer position is part of the IT department at ZainCash. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Temenos T24 Developer position at ZainCash?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to ZainCash's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Temenos T24 Developer job at ZainCash posted?
This Temenos T24 Developer position at ZainCash was posted on Jul 2, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Temenos T24 Developer
ZainCash
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to ZainCash's official application page on workable.