Strategic Enterprise Account Executive
proof· Sales
About this role
Proof is the world's first identity-assured transaction management platform and we are on a mission to digitize trust for all of life’s most critical transactions. Developed by the same market leaders and experts who brought notarization online with Notarize℠, Proof offers trust in a digital world by verifying identities and securing transactions to protect businesses and their customers. Since 2015, we’ve completed many of the world’s first digital commerce transactions, including the first online real estate closing, online mortgage closing, online auto sale, and online will and we're still just getting started!
We are looking for an experienced Strategic Enterprise Account Executive to join our Sales team to manage the most critical prospect and customer accounts. In this hunter role, you will be responsible for building and executing the strategy to develop cold accounts into customers, while also working closely with Customer Success to grow current customer accounts. Enjoys being part of a small fast paced start up environment and is a self starter. Experience in selling digital transformational SaaS solutions to verticals in FinTech, Banking, Insurance, Mortgage/Title. Prior knowledge of product solutions selling security, identity verification or eSign is a plus. Thrives in creative problem solving with a challenger sales mentality. This position requires regular travel to attend trade shows, meet customers, and build relationships. This is a high-profile individual contributor role with commensurate compensation. Remote working environment.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the Strategic Enterprise Account Executive role at proof?
The listed salary for this Strategic Enterprise Account Executive position at proof is USD 250K–350K. This is a remote Full time role.
Is the Strategic Enterprise Account Executive job at proof remote?
Yes, this Strategic Enterprise Account Executive position at proof is remote, with team members based in Remote. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Strategic Enterprise Account Executive role at proof full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Strategic Enterprise Account Executive role in the Sales department at proof.
Which team or department does the Strategic Enterprise Account Executive at proof belong to?
This Strategic Enterprise Account Executive position is part of the Sales department at proof. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Strategic Enterprise Account Executive position at proof?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to proof's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Strategic Enterprise Account Executive job at proof posted?
This Strategic Enterprise Account Executive position at proof was posted on Jul 10, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Strategic Enterprise Account Executive
proof · 💰 USD 250K–350K
You'll be redirected to proof's official application page on Lever.