MY - CS - Data Analyst
Zeal Group· Customer service
About this role
Key Responsibilities
1. Customer Service Performance Monitoring (KPI)
- Track and analyze key Customer Service KPIs such as CSAT, response time, handling time, and resolution rate
- Develop and maintain dashboards and reports to provide clear performance visibility
- Identify performance gaps and recommend actionable improvements
2. Data Analysis & Insights
- Analyze data across Customer Service, Operations, and Payment teams to identify trends, issues, and opportunities
- Provide insights to improve service quality, operational efficiency, and customer satisfaction
- Support regular reporting (weekly/monthly) and business reviews
3. System Usage & Process Optimization
- Monitor the usage and effectiveness of CS tools (e.g., ticketing systems, CRM platforms, chatbot solutions)
- Ensure proper system adoption and highlight gaps in usage or workflow inefficiencies
- Recommend enhancements to processes and system workflows
4. AI & Automation Support
- Track and evaluate chatbot performance (e.g., resolution rate, fallback scenarios)
- Identify opportunities to reduce manual workload through automation•
- Collaborate with Tech teams to improve AI tools using data-driven insights
5. Cross-functional Collaboration
- Work closely with CX, Product, and Technology teams to support business initiatives
- Assist with ad hoc data analysis and reporting requests as required
Requirements
- Diploma or Degree in Data Analytics, Business, IT, or related fields
- 1–3 years of experience in data analysis, reporting, or similar roles (experience in Customer Service environment is an advantage)
- Strong proficiency in Excel or Google Sheets (e.g., formulas, pivot tables)
- Basic knowledge of SQL is preferred
- Experience with data visualization tools (e.g., Power BI, Tableau) is a plus
- Strong analytical thinking, problem-solving, and communication skills
What we can offer you:
- Life Insurances
- Team Building
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the MY - CS - Data Analyst position at Zeal Group?
The salary for this MY - CS - Data Analyst role at Zeal Group is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the MY - CS - Data Analyst position at Zeal Group located?
This MY - CS - Data Analyst role at Zeal Group is based in Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the MY - CS - Data Analyst role at Zeal Group full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a MY - CS - Data Analyst role in the Customer service department at Zeal Group.
Which team or department does the MY - CS - Data Analyst at Zeal Group belong to?
This MY - CS - Data Analyst position is part of the Customer service department at Zeal Group. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the MY - CS - Data Analyst position at Zeal Group?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Zeal Group's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the MY - CS - Data Analyst job at Zeal Group posted?
This MY - CS - Data Analyst position at Zeal Group was posted on May 6, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
MY - CS - Data Analyst
Zeal Group
You'll be redirected to Zeal Group's official application page on workable.