Marketing & Social Media Intern

kelleyuustal· Marketing
Apply Now ↗
📍 Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United StatesInternship

About this role

Marketing & Social Media Intern

Fort Lauderdale, Florida (In-Office)

***Please be sure to read until the bottom on this job posting, as there is special instructions for applicants to follow to be considered for the position***

About Kelley | Uustal

Kelley | Uustal is one of the nation's premier trial law firms, dedicated to fighting for individuals harmed by dangerous products, corporate misconduct, and medical negligence. Through landmark verdicts and precedent-setting cases, our attorneys have helped shape legal standards while dramatically improving the lives of our clients and their families.

At Kelley | Uustal, everything comes back to one core truth:

WE WIN FOR OUR CLIENTS.

Achieving exceptional results requires more than great attorneys—it takes talented professionals across every area of the firm working together to tell compelling stories, elevate our brand, and support our mission. We are committed to fostering a culture of excellence, creativity, innovation, and continuous learning.

If you're creative, curious, and eager to gain hands-on experience while contributing meaningful work, we'd love to hear from you.

Job Description

Do you enjoy organizing projects and making sure nothing falls through the cracks?

Do you like finding insights in data and seeing how marketing campaigns perform?

Are you interested in learning how marketing supports one of the nation's leading trial law firms?

We're looking for a Marketing & Social Media Intern who wants hands-on experience across digital marketing, reporting, paid media, content planning, and campaign coordination.

Responsibilities include:

  • Assist with social media planning, scheduling, and content coordination.
  • Support copywriting for social media, blogs, email marketing, and other communications.
  • Organize marketing projects, campaign timelines, and content calendars.
  • Assist with marketing reports, dashboards, and campaign performance analysis.
  • Support paid media campaigns through research, reporting, and campaign organization.
  • Conduct market and competitor research.
  • Maintain marketing databases, spreadsheets, and project documentation.
  • Collaborate with the marketing team on firm initiatives and special projects.
  • Perform other marketing-related duties as assigned.

Requirements

  • Currently pursuing a degree in Marketing, Communications, Advertising, Business, or a related field.
  • Excellent organizational and time management skills.
  • Strong written and verbal communication abilities.
  • Comfortable working with spreadsheets, reports and marketing data.
  • Familiarity with social media platforms and digital marketing concepts.
  • Experience with Canva, Google Analytics, Meta Business Suite, or similar tools is a plus, but not required.
  • Demonstrated interest in leveraging AI tools to enhance creativity, efficiency, and overall work product.

Internship Details

    • Paid internship.
    • Part-time schedule with flexibility to accommodate class schedules.
    • Three-month internship with the opportunity to extend based on academic requirements and mutual interest.
    • Opportunity to gain practical experience across digital marketing, analytics, social media, and paid media while working alongside an experienced in-house marketing team.
    • Direct mentorship and collaboration with an experienced in-house marketing team.

Required Unique Application Process:

 

To be considered for this position, please call 954.440.5970 and follow the recorded prompts for the next steps in the application process.  Be sure to listen to the entire message and complete all instructions.  Candidates who do not complete this process will not be considered. If you’ve made it this far, you’ve already demonstrated one of the qualities we value most-attention to detail.  We look forward to hearing from you!

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Marketing & Social Media Intern position at kelleyuustal?
The salary for this Marketing & Social Media Intern role at kelleyuustal is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Marketing & Social Media Intern position at kelleyuustal located?
This Marketing & Social Media Intern role at kelleyuustal is based in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Marketing & Social Media Intern role at kelleyuustal full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Internship position. It is posted as a Marketing & Social Media Intern role in the Marketing department at kelleyuustal.
Which team or department does the Marketing & Social Media Intern at kelleyuustal belong to?
This Marketing & Social Media Intern position is part of the Marketing department at kelleyuustal. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Marketing & Social Media Intern position at kelleyuustal?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to kelleyuustal's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Marketing & Social Media Intern job at kelleyuustal posted?
This Marketing & Social Media Intern position at kelleyuustal was posted on Jul 20, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Marketing & Social Media Intern
kelleyuustal
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to kelleyuustal's official application page on bamboohr.