Maintenance Administration Lead

Rohloff Groupยท Finance
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Gauteng, ZAFULL TIME

About this role

Join Our Team as a Maintenance Administration Lead

Maintenance Administration Lead

We are seeking a results-driven Maintenance Administration Lead to oversee maintenance administration across multiple sites. This role is responsible for managing maintenance systems, work orders, reporting, contractor administration, budget tracking, and project support while driving operational efficiency and service excellence. The successful candidate will lead a team of administrators, provide data-driven insights, and play a key role in supporting maintenance and facilities management decisions across the business.

What You'll Be doing:

  • Lead and supervise the maintenance administration team, ensuring efficient execution of daily administrative processes and service delivery.
  • Manage and maintain maintenance, work order, and facilities management systems, ensuring accurate data capture, tracking, and reporting.
  • Coordinate maintenance activities across multiple sites, ensuring timely scheduling, completion, and follow-up of work orders.
  • Prepare, analyze, and distribute maintenance performance reports, dashboards, and operational insights using advanced Excel and reporting tools.
  • Monitor maintenance expenditure, contractor performance, and project administration activities to ensure compliance with company standards and budgets.
  • Support CAPEX and facilities projects through effective administration, documentation control, and stakeholder coordination.
  • Maintain accurate records of maintenance activities, contractor documentation, service agreements, and compliance-related information.
  • Identify process improvement opportunities and implement administrative efficiencies to enhance maintenance operations.
  • Provide leadership, coaching, and performance management to administrative team members, fostering a high-performance culture.
  • Collaborate with internal stakeholders, service providers, and contractors to ensure effective facilities and maintenance support across the business.
  • Develop and monitor key performance indicators (KPIs) for maintenance administration and provide management with regular operational updates.
  • Support business decision-making through data analysis, trend reporting, and actionable recommendations.
  • Utilize business intelligence and reporting platforms, including Power BI where applicable, to improve visibility and operational reporting.
  • Ensure compliance with company policies, procedures, health and safety standards, and facilities management requirements.

What You Bring to the Table:

  • National Senior Certificate (Grade 12 equivalent).
  • Valid Driver's License
  • Diploma in Business Administration, Facilities Management, Operations Management, Project Administration, or a related field.
  • 5-7 years' administration experience, including 3-5 years within maintenance or facilities administration.
  • 2-3 years' leadership or supervisory experience.
  • Strong experience with maintenance, work order, or facilities management systems.
  • Advanced Microsoft Excel and reporting skills.
  • Power BI experience will be advantageous.
  • Multi-site retail operations.
  • Facilities management environments.
  • Contractor administration.
  • CAPEX project support and administration.
  • Strong leadership and people development skills
  • Excellent communication and stakeholder management abilities
  • Data-driven and analytical approach to problem-solving
  • Strong planning, prioritisation, and organisational skills
  • High attention to detail and commitment to accuracy
  • Self-motivated, resilient, and results-driven mindset
  • Professional, ethical, and customer-focused approach

Ready to make an impact? Apply now and join us on this exciting journey!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Maintenance Administration Lead position at Rohloff Group?
The salary for this Maintenance Administration Lead role at Rohloff Group is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Maintenance Administration Lead position at Rohloff Group located?
This Maintenance Administration Lead role at Rohloff Group is based in Gauteng, ZA. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Maintenance Administration Lead role at Rohloff Group full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Maintenance Administration Lead role in the Finance department at Rohloff Group.
Which team or department does the Maintenance Administration Lead at Rohloff Group belong to?
This Maintenance Administration Lead position is part of the Finance department at Rohloff Group. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Maintenance Administration Lead position at Rohloff Group?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Rohloff Group's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Maintenance Administration Lead job at Rohloff Group posted?
This Maintenance Administration Lead position at Rohloff Group was posted on Oct 16, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Maintenance Administration Lead
Rohloff Group
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to Rohloff Group's official application page on breezy.