Digital Marketing- Email Specialist

UWorld, LLC· Marketing
Apply Now ↗
📍 Hyderabad, Telangana, IndiaFull time

About this role

UWorld is a global leader in high-stakes exam preparation for medical, nursing, accounting, law, and college admissions. We are strategically expanding our influencer and partnership initiatives to strengthen brand visibility across both the US and India, ensuring that students, professionals, and institutions see UWorld as their trusted exam prep partner.

We seeks a Email Marketing Specialist to develop, execute, and measure email marketing campaigns and related campaign automations. Primary responsibilities are demand generation, growth marketing, and campaign operations. The Email Marketing Specialist is also responsible for regularly measuring and reporting traditional marketing and campaign analytics. This role will be based out of Hyderabad, India, and will work closely with stakeholders in the US.

Responsibilities:

  • Develop, implement, and manage high-quality B2B and B2C acquisition programs, campaigns, and activities across the business’s online platforms.
  • Manage email marketing campaigns from beginning to end through plan development, targeting, setup, implementation, and reporting/analysis.
  • Initiate and manage lead nurturing programs to accelerate prospect movement through the demand generation funnel.
  • Utilize strong analytical ability to evaluate end-to-end customer experience across multiple channels and customer touch points.
  • Plan, execute, and measure experiments and conversion tests.
  • Analyze data and make smart recommendations to increase traffic, the number of quality leads, and conversion rates.
  • Use benchmark data from internal and external sources and research and evaluate market behavior, trends, and competitors to identify opportunities for improvement.
  • Develop and measure key metrics around the business including deliverability, user acquisition, conversion rates, account engagement and engagement rates.
  • Design, develop, and maintain regular reporting on the performance of all digital marketing campaigns and assess against goals (ROI and KPIs).
  • Collaborate effectively with US-based stakeholders to align on strategies and execution.

Minimum Education Required:

  • Master’s/Bachelor’s in marketing, digital marketing, communications, business, or any relevant field.

Required Skills:

  • Strong analytical skills and data-driven thinking.
  • Ability to interact, communicate, and present ideas in a collaborative environment.
  • Solid organizational, planning, and self-motivation skills.
  • Excellent verbal and written communication skills.
  • Ability to multitask and perform under tight deadlines.

Minimum Experience Required:

  • 5+ years of experience in email marketing, with a strong portfolio of successful campaigns
  • Strong experience with marketing automation tools and sales CRMs (preferably Pardot and Salesforce).
  • Extensive experience with effective digital marketing copy and behavioral triggers.
  • Demonstrable experience generating high-performing demand gen campaigns.
  • Experience in managing B2B outreach cadences and/or Account Based Marketing (ABM) campaigns and tools
  • Demonstrable experience of moving prospects through all stages of the marketing funnel. 

Why Join UWorld?

  • Be part of a trusted global edtech brand that's helping millions of students and professionals achieve their goals.
  • Lead a key strategic function with a direct impact on our brand growth across two of the world's most dynamic markets.
  • Enjoy competitive compensation, comprehensive benefits, and significant opportunities for professional growth.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Digital Marketing- Email Specialist position at UWorld, LLC?
The salary for this Digital Marketing- Email Specialist role at UWorld, LLC is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Digital Marketing- Email Specialist position at UWorld, LLC located?
This Digital Marketing- Email Specialist role at UWorld, LLC is based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Digital Marketing- Email Specialist role at UWorld, LLC full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Digital Marketing- Email Specialist role in the Marketing department at UWorld, LLC.
Which team or department does the Digital Marketing- Email Specialist at UWorld, LLC belong to?
This Digital Marketing- Email Specialist position is part of the Marketing department at UWorld, LLC. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Digital Marketing- Email Specialist position at UWorld, LLC?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to UWorld, LLC's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Digital Marketing- Email Specialist job at UWorld, LLC posted?
This Digital Marketing- Email Specialist position at UWorld, LLC was posted on Jul 29, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Digital Marketing- Email Specialist
UWorld, LLC
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to UWorld, LLC's official application page on workable.