Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK

sardine· Sales
Apply Now ↗
🌍 Remote📍 Europe📍 United Kingdom / EuropeFullTime💰 GBP 160K–250K

About this role

Who we are:

Sardine is the leading agentic risk platform for fighting financial crime. Our integrated solution unifies data across risk teams to help organizations stop fraud in real time, prevent AI-driven attacks, and automate fraud and AML operations. Sardine’s platform is strengthened by one of the fastest-growing fraud consortiums in the market, spanning more than 6 billion profiled devices, 800 million consumers, and 3 million businesses worldwide. Leading companies including FIS, GoDaddy, Intuit, Edward Jones, ZoomInfo, and Checkout.com rely on Sardine to secure and grow trust in their products.

Our culture:

  • We have hubs in the Bay Area, NYC, Austin, Toronto, and São Paulo. However, we maintain a remote-first work culture. #WorkFromAnywhere

  • We hire talented, self-motivated individuals with extreme ownership and high growth orientation.

  • We value performance and not hours worked. We believe you shouldn't have to miss your family dinner, your kid's school play, friends get-together, or doctor's appointments for the sake of adhering to an arbitrary work schedule.

Location:

  • Remote - UK, Bulgaria, Estonia, Germany, Ireland, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Spain

  • From Home / Beach / Mountain / Cafe / Anywhere!

  • We are a remote-first company with a globally distributed team. You can find your productive zone and work from there.

About the Role:

As an Enterprise Account Executive, you will play a pivotal role in championing the Sardine value proposition. Your responsibilities include cultivating a qualified pipeline, formulating sales strategies, and securing deals within Fortune 1000 companies, large financial institutions, and other emerging Fintechs, Neo-banks and Digital Asset Exchanges. We’re looking for an accomplished sales professional with a proven track record and an established Fraud and Financial Services network.

What you'll be doing:

  • Cultivate relationships with executives in Business, Technology, Risk, and Compliance, elevating awareness of Sardine's brand and value proposition.

  • Conduct in-depth discovery sessions to comprehensively understand the challenges, initiatives, existing tech stack, and strategic priorities of potential clients.

  • Establish credibility, trust, and thought leadership in Digital Transformation, Digital Identity, Compliance, and Fraud domains.

  • Become an authority on Sardine's product offering, showcasing its composable nature and creatively providing solutions aligned with clients' business and technology challenges.

  • Manage end-to-end sales processes, collaborating with the Growth team and BDRs for targeted outbound strategies, qualifying sales opportunities, tailoring presentations and demos with the Solutions Engineering team, leading negotiations, and overseeing the contracting process to close deals successfully.

  • Collaborate cross-functionally within the Sardine team to provide market feedback from prospects and clients.

What you’ll need:

  • 5 -8 years of B2B SaaS sales experience.

  • 3+ years of proven success in selling to Tier 1 Financial Institutions, Fintechs, and neo-banks, with specific expertise in fraud and compliance is strongly preferred.

  • An extensive network of industry executives and leaders.

  • Demonstrated consultative sales experience and adeptness in conducting impactful discovery sessions.

  • Ability to translate risk, compliance, technical, and customer experience challenges into meaningful business value.

  • Exceptional research, planning, and detail-oriented skills.

  • Strong networking capabilities and adeptness in connecting with people.

  • Proficiency in managing complex, multi-threaded sales cycles.

  • Excellent communication, public speaking, and writing skills.

  • Proven experience in structuring complex deals, demonstrating strong financial acumen.

  • Willingness to travel across the UK/EU and internationally as needed.

  • Proven ability to be effective working across a highly matrixed, global organisation, spanning multiple geographies and timezones.

  • Fluency in English is required; additional European languages (Spanish, French, German, etc) is a plus.

  • Knowledge of UK/EU financial regulations, including FCA, PSD2, AML directives, and UK APP fraud reimbursement rules, is a significant plus.

Benefits we offer:

  • Generous compensation in cash and equity

  • Early exercise for all options, including pre-vested

  • Work from anywhere: Remote-first Culture

  • Flexible paid time off and Year-end break

  • Health insurance, dental, and vision coverage for employees and dependents - US and Canada specific

  • 4% matching in 401k / RRSP - US and Canada specific

  • MacBook Pro delivered to your door

  • One-time stipend to set up a home office — desk, chair, screen, etc.

  • Monthly meal stipend

  • Monthly social meet-up stipend

  • Annual health and wellness stipend

  • Annual Learning stipend

Join a fast-growing company with world-class professionals from around the world. If you are seeking a meaningful career, you found the right place, and we would love to hear from you.

To learn more about how we process your personal information and your rights in regards to your personal information as an applicant and Sardine employee, please visit our Applicant and Worker Privacy Notice.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK role at sardine?
The listed salary for this Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK position at sardine is GBP 160K–250K. This is a remote FullTime role.
Is the Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK job at sardine remote?
Yes, this Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK position at sardine is remote, with team members based in Europe, United Kingdom / Europe. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK role at sardine full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FullTime position. It is posted as a Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK role in the Sales department at sardine.
Which team or department does the Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK at sardine belong to?
This Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK position is part of the Sales department at sardine. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK position at sardine?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to sardine's official application portal hosted on ashby where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK job at sardine posted?
This Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK position at sardine was posted on Jul 16, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Enterprise Account Executive - EU & UK
sardine · 💰 GBP 160K–250K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to sardine's official application page on Ashby ATS.