Website Maintenance Intern
About this role
Responsibilities
- Curate and validate website content by coordinating with relevant internal stakeholders for each section requiring updates.
- Rewrite and refine content to ensure clarity, consistency, and alignment with the company’s messaging and branding guidelines.
- Coordinate closely with the website/IT team to support and track the final implementation of content updates.
- Maintain accurate documentation and manage data related to website content and updates.
Qualifications
- Strong data management and documentation skills.
- Prior exposure or experience working with CRM systems is an added advantage.
- Familiarity with graphic design tools such as Adobe InDesign, Photoshop, and the Adobe Creative Suite is a plus.
- Excellent written and verbal communication skills in English.
- Proficiency in the Microsoft Office Suite (Word, Excel, PowerPoint).
Walter P Moore is an equal employment opportunity employer, and provides equal employment opportunities (including offering competitive compensation and benefit packages) to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to any characteristic protected by federal, state or local laws
Overview
Walter P Moore is an international company of engineers, architects, innovators, and creative people who solve some of the world’s most complex structural and infrastructure challenges. Providing structural, diagnostics, civil, traffic, parking, transportation, enclosure, WPM technology and construction engineering services, we design solutions that are cost- and resource-efficient, forward-thinking, and help support and shape communities worldwide. Founded in 1931 and headquartered in Houston, Texas, our 1000+ professionals work across 26 U.S. offices and 8 international locations.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Website Maintenance Intern position at walterpmoore?
Where is the Website Maintenance Intern position at walterpmoore located?
Is the Website Maintenance Intern role at walterpmoore full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the Website Maintenance Intern at walterpmoore belong to?
How do I apply for the Website Maintenance Intern position at walterpmoore?
When was the Website Maintenance Intern job at walterpmoore posted?
You'll be redirected to walterpmoore's official application page on icims.