Tell us about yourself!

rodeofx· Mikros Animation - Parlez nous de vous / Tell us about yourself
Apply Now ↗

About this role

Company Description

Mikros Animation is a global CGI animation studio located in Paris, Montreal and Bangalore offering end-to-end animation services for feature and episodic. In over a decade, Mikros Animation has contributed to 17 feature-length animated films and numerous high-quality episodic shows for the world’s best-known animation studios such as Paramount, Netflix and DreamWorks. It has also produced hundreds of hours of programming, broadcast by notable channels including Cartoon Network, Nickelodeon, and TF1, with their content airing and streaming in over 180 countries. Their portfolio includes blockbuster hits like PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie, Star Trek: Prodigy, Orion and the Dark, and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem. 

In 2025, Mikros Animation joined the Rodeo FX group, the creative company notably behind the visual effects of The Rings of Power, Stranger Things and Sonic the Hedgehog 3.

Job Description

Can't find the right opportunity today? We'd still love to hear from you!

Submit your application and tell us about yourself. As soon as an opportunity matching your profile becomes available, a member of our Talent Acquisition team will reach out.

Whether you're looking for a role in Animation, Modeling, Surfacing, Rigging, CFX, Groom, Lighting, Compositing, Production, or any other department, we're always interested in meeting talented artists and professionals who are passionate about animation.

What can you look forward to at Mikros Animation?

We offer a variety of opportunities, including permanent positions, temporary contracts, and freelance assignments, depending on production needs.

A creative environment: Join passionate artists and production teams working together to create world-class animated films and episodic content for some of the biggest studios in the industry.

Grow your career: Benefit from continuous learning opportunities, knowledge sharing, and the chance to collaborate with experienced artists across our international studios.

A collaborative culture: At Mikros Animation, collaboration, creativity, and respect are at the heart of everything we do. We believe the best ideas come from diverse teams working together toward a common goal.

Global opportunities: As part of the Rodeo FX group, you'll become part of an international creative community spanning multiple studios and disciplines across animation and visual effects.

In the meantime, feel free to follow Mikros Animation on LinkedIn, visit our Careers page, and stay connected for future opportunities.

We look forward to learning more about you!

Qualifications

Additional Information

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Mikros Animation is an equal opportunity employer. We are committed to providing an inclusive, equitable and respectful work environment where every person is welcomed, considered and evaluated based on their skills, experience and potential.
We are committed to fostering a workplace free from discrimination, where employment decisions are made without regard to race, colour, religion, sex, gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, age, family status, disability, medical condition, pregnancy, citizenship, veteran or military status, political beliefs, socioeconomic status, or any other characteristic protected by applicable laws.
Each member of our team brings a unique perspective that enriches our creativity, broadens our thinking and contributes to the quality of the stories we bring to the screen.

Use of Artificial Intelligence in Recruitment
Mikros Animation may use artificial intelligence (AI) tools to support certain stages of the recruitment process, including interview transcription or preliminary candidate application analysis. These tools may be operated by third-party providers, and certain data may be processed outside of Quebec.
These tools never replace human decision-making: all final hiring decisions are made by our recruitment team and hiring managers.

Videos To Watch

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Tell us about yourself! position at rodeofx?
The salary for this Tell us about yourself! role at rodeofx is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Tell us about yourself! position at rodeofx located?
This Tell us about yourself! role at rodeofx is based in Montréal, Paris, Inde, Montréal, Paris, Inde, , OTHER, xx. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Tell us about yourself! role at rodeofx full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Contract position. It is posted as a Tell us about yourself! role in the Mikros Animation - Parlez nous de vous / Tell us about yourself department at rodeofx.
Which team or department does the Tell us about yourself! at rodeofx belong to?
This Tell us about yourself! position is part of the Mikros Animation - Parlez nous de vous / Tell us about yourself department at rodeofx. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Tell us about yourself! position at rodeofx?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to rodeofx's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Tell us about yourself! job at rodeofx posted?
This Tell us about yourself! position at rodeofx was posted on Jul 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Tell us about yourself!
rodeofx
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to rodeofx's official application page on SmartRecruiters.