Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d)

finn· Sales
Apply Now ↗
📍 MunichFull Time💰 EUR 70K–93K

About this role

Your Role Als Team Lead Sales (B2C JobAuto) bei FINN bist du die treibende Kraft hinter der Beratung und Conversion der Mitarbeitenden unserer Unternehmenskunden. Sobald ein Rahmenvertrag geschlossen ist, übernimmt dein Team die Begeisterung der Endkund:innen bis zur Buchung ihres Wunschfahrzeugs im Rahmen der Gehaltsumwandlung. In enger Abstimmung mit der VP JobAuto führst du ein hochperformantes B2C-Vertriebsteam, steuerst die relevanten KPIs und baust skalierbare, AI-gestützte Prozesse sowie cross-funktionale Schnittstellen aus, um die Marktführerschaft von FINN aktiv voranzutreiben.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) role at finn?
The listed salary for this Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) position at finn is EUR 70K–93K. This is an Full Time role.
Where is the Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) position at finn located?
This Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) role at finn is based in Munich. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) role at finn full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full Time position. It is posted as a Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) role in the Sales department at finn.
Which team or department does the Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) at finn belong to?
This Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) position is part of the Sales department at finn. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) position at finn?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to finn's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) job at finn posted?
This Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d) position at finn was posted on Apr 27, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Sales Team Lead (B2C) (m/w/d)
finn · 💰 EUR 70K–93K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to finn's official application page on Lever.