SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE
About this role
Descrizione dell'azienda
Kronospan manufactures and distributes wood-based panels. Globally we are one of the leading manufacturers of:
- Particleboard (PB)
- Medium density fibreboard (MDF)
- Laminate flooring
- UF, MUF and MF resins for wood-based panels
- Oriented strand board (OSB)
Kronospan also produces speciality and decorative paper as well as other associated value added products, such as melamine-faced panels, worktops, wall panels, window sills, lacquered HDF, compact boards, high pressure laminates (HPL), plywood and others. Kronospan manufactures wood-based panels at 40 sites and is local in many countries.
Descrizione del lavoro
Realizzazione di campionature di laboratorio: riceve le richieste da parte dei referenti commerciali e dagli agenti di realizzare le campionature di laboratorio. Predispone quanto necessario in autonomia o con l’aiuto di supporto esterno:
- Taglia i campioni a misura;
- Riduce a formato i fogli di carta;
- Procede alla pressatura con la pressa li laboratorio;
- Rifinisce i bordi con l’uso della toupie;
- Etichetta i campioni con etichettatrice o con marcatrice laser;
- Provvede all’imballo dei campioni e li rende disponibili al ritiro/consegna all’ufficio spedizioni.
Nello svolgere questa attività si preoccupa anche di mantenere un minimo di scorta dei campioni delle ultime collezioni o con maggiore rotazione.
Realizzazione di nuovi prototipi
Gestione dell’area di lavoro
Qualifiche
Diploma
Conoscenza della lingua inglese (almeno liv. A2)
Informazioni aggiuntive
Richiesta disponibilità immediata
FASCIA DI RAL 24.000€ - 27.000€
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE position at kronospan?
Where is the SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE position at kronospan located?
Is the SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE role at kronospan full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE at kronospan belong to?
How do I apply for the SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE position at kronospan?
When was the SPECIALISTA CAMPIONATURE job at kronospan posted?
You'll be redirected to kronospan's official application page on SmartRecruiters.