Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders)

zooplusse· Sales & Marketing
Apply Now ↗

About this role

Company Description

With over 25 years’ experience, plus the same enormous passion and ambition we had on day-one, we’re trailblazers in the pet e-commerce industry. Our solutions make over 12 million customers genuinely happier – and that’s something we really care about. We work together to continually adapt; embracing change and the challenges it brings so that we can keep doing better. Join us and discover a place where your potential meets your passion for pets. That’s the power of plus.

Job Description

We're a vibrant, customer-focused team dedicated to creating the best shopping experience for pet lovers. As our Shop Operations Specialist for Danish market, you'll be the driving force behind keeping our online shops fresh, engaging, and perfectly tailored to our customers.

In this role, you won't just be updating banners and publishing content, you'll be shaping the look and feel of our shop, ensuring every campaign is spot-on, every detail is accurate, and every customer finds exactly what they're looking for. From translating and adapting content to collaborating with teams across Europe, your work will help deliver a seamless, high-quality experience that keeps our customers coming back.

Responsibilities:

  • Execute onsite and app campaigns by uploading banners, updating visuals, and publishing content across the Danish shop
  • Maintain and optimize shop content using our internal Content Management System
  • Ensure all campaign elements go live correctly, look sharp, and align with our quality standards
  • Translate and adapt promotional texts, product descriptions, and campaign content into Danish
  • Keep an eye out for inconsistencies, missing information, or content issues — and fix them proactively
  • Collaborate with international teams to make sure Danish content always meets customer expectations

Qualifications

  • Fluent Danish (C2) and communicative English
  • A strong eye for detail and a passion for getting things right
  • Organized, reliable, and comfortable working with deadlines
  • A mindset focused on execution, improvement, and creating a great user experience
  • Experience working with a Content Management System (CMS) is a PLUS
  • Experience with JIRA is a plus

Additional Information

Headquartered in Munich, with offices across Madrid, Krakow, Wroclaw, London and Vienna, we collaborate because we genuinely love working together - so you’ll be at the heart of an incredible, multinational team. We trust each other to get the job done, which means you’ll benefit from hybrid working, spending 60% of your time in the office and 40% at home. There’s an option to work for 20 days abroad in approved countries too.

Add to that development opportunities that help you to shape your own career path, excellent training and support, wellbeing offers, subsidised transport or bike leasing, plus 20% discount across all our products, and you’ll begin to get a sense of what sets us apart. Find out more about the specific benefits at your local office in our blog posts.

A note on compensation: We believe in being transparent about salary ranges. The range shown reflects the full scope that the role can grow into over time, depending on experience, skills, and impact. Most offers are positioned around the midpoint of the range, ensuring a fair and consistent approach across our teams.

At zooplus, we believe in equal opportunity and support everyone to fulfil their potential. We recognise the power of listening and learning from each other and embrace diversity and inclusion of all.

#LI-Hybrid

Videos To Watch

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) position at zooplusse?
The salary for this Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) role at zooplusse is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) position at zooplusse located?
This Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) role at zooplusse is based in Kraków, Kraków, Województwo małopolskie, Poland, pl, Województwo małopolskie. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) role at zooplusse full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) role in the Sales & Marketing department at zooplusse.
Which team or department does the Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) at zooplusse belong to?
This Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) position is part of the Sales & Marketing department at zooplusse. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) position at zooplusse?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to zooplusse's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) job at zooplusse posted?
This Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders) position at zooplusse was posted on Jul 7, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Shop Operations Specialist with Danish Language (All Genders)
zooplusse
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to zooplusse's official application page on SmartRecruiters.