Senior Total Rewards Specialist

Apply Now ↗
📍 Dokki, Giza Governorate, EgyptFull time

About this role

1. Payroll Processing

  • Supervise and manage the end-to-end payroll process for all employees.
  • Ensure payroll is processed accurately, timely, and in compliance with company policies.
  • Review payroll data including working hours, overtime, bonuses, commissions, and deductions.
  • Validate payroll calculations before final approval and payment.

2. Compliance and Regulations

  • Ensure payroll compliance with labor laws, tax regulations, and social insurance requirements.
  • Maintain updated knowledge of payroll legislation and regulatory changes.
  • Ensure proper deductions for taxes, social insurance, and benefits.

3. Payroll Reporting

  • Prepare and review payroll reports for management and finance teams.
  • Reconcile payroll accounts and ensure accuracy in payroll journals.
  • Provide payroll data for budgeting, audits, and financial reporting.

4. Employee Support

  • Handle and resolve employee inquiries regarding salary, deductions, taxes, and benefits.
  • Investigate payroll discrepancies and correct errors when necessary.
  • Maintain confidentiality of employee payroll information.

5. System Management

  • Manage payroll software and ensure accurate data entry and updates.
  • Coordinate with HR to ensure employee data such as new hires, terminations, and salary changes are reflected in payroll.
  • Support system improvements and payroll process automation.

6. Audits and Documentation

  • Maintain accurate payroll records and documentation.
  • Support internal and external payroll audits.
  • Ensure proper filing of payroll-related documents and reports.

 

 

·       Bachelor’s degree in Accounting, Finance, Business Administration, or HR

·       Attention to detail and high level of accuracy

·       Leadership and team management

·       Analytical and problem-solving skills

·       Strong communication and interpersonal skills

·       Confidentiality and integrity

·       Time management and ability to meet deadline

·       3–5 years of experience in payroll processing

·       Strong knowledge of payroll systems, tax regulations, and labor laws.

·       Proficiency in Microsoft Excel and payroll software

 

  • Benefits:
    • Medical insurance
    • Social insurance
    • Annual Bonus upon KPIs
    • Mobile Allowance

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Senior Total Rewards Specialist position at Linah Group?
The salary for this Senior Total Rewards Specialist role at Linah Group is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Senior Total Rewards Specialist position at Linah Group located?
This Senior Total Rewards Specialist role at Linah Group is based in Dokki, Giza Governorate, Egypt. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Senior Total Rewards Specialist role at Linah Group full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Senior Total Rewards Specialist role in the HR department at Linah Group.
Which team or department does the Senior Total Rewards Specialist at Linah Group belong to?
This Senior Total Rewards Specialist position is part of the HR department at Linah Group. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Senior Total Rewards Specialist position at Linah Group?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Linah Group's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior Total Rewards Specialist job at Linah Group posted?
This Senior Total Rewards Specialist position at Linah Group was posted on Apr 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior Total Rewards Specialist
Linah Group
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Linah Group's official application page on workable.