Senior Product Designer

didomi· Product
Apply Now ↗
🌍 Remote📍 Paris,FrancePermanent Contract💰 EUR 60K–80K

About this role

Senior Product Designer

Didomi is looking for a Senior Product Designer to take end-to-end ownership of design across multiple products within our Privacy and Consent Management Platform. This is a senior IC role reporting directly to the Design Director, acting as design peer-lead within the Product team, supporting our Product Managers and their engineering teams. Design is currently the one shared resource across the entire product org, and this role is central to how we scale it.

You'll help shape the future of our product, creating experiences that are intuitive, efficient, and user-centric, while collaborating closely with cross-functional partners. You'll get involved early, shaping problems alongside Product and Engineering rather than just executing against requirements handed to you, and take ownership of your workstreams once scope is assigned based on where the business needs it most.

What you'll do

  • Own the process end-to-end. Lead discovery through delivery for your assigned product areas, handing off finalized UX/functional design to our creative team for UI polish.
  • Shape decisions upstream. Get involved before requirements are locked, and bring evidence and clear rationale to engineering-first decisions rather than reacting after the fact.
  • Take ownership across ambiguity. Hold multiple complex workstreams and adapt as scope shifts with business priorities.
  • Build the research muscle. Help establish research and usability practices that don't fully exist today, and translate findings into decisions Product and Engineering can act on.
  • Reduce design debt. Flag and help prevent downstream friction from features shipping without a design pass.
  • Prototype fast with AI. Use tools like Figma Make or Claude to turn concepts into high-level, testable prototypes quickly, helping the team validate direction and unblock decisions without waiting on full design cycles for every idea.
  • Foster a strong design culture. Share knowledge, mentor peers, and help improve team processes.

What you'll bring

  • 5+ years in product/UX design, with real ownership of complex products and a strong portfolio of shipped work.
  • Fluency in Figma or equivalent design/prototyping tools.
  • Comfort working in ambiguous, fast-moving, engineering-heavy environments with limited day-to-day oversight.
  • Strong interaction and systems thinking. You can untangle complex flows and design for edge cases.
  • Experience building or contributing to a research practice where formal resourcing is limited.
  • Excellent communication and collaboration skills, with the ability to work efficiently with cross-functional teams.
  • Proven experience designing zero-to-one products, new platforms, or defining new product spaces.
  • Hands-on experience using AI tools (Figma Make, Claude, or similar) to generate high-level prototypes and accelerate concept validation.

Strongly preferred: experience in privacy, compliance, or another highly regulated/technical domain.

We don't expect candidates to meet every point above. If most of this resonates, we'd love to hear from you.

Recruitment Process:

1. HR Screen (15 minutes)

2. Hiring Manager Interview (30 minutes)

3. Live White boarding session (1h) 

4. Peer interview with our Creative Lead

5. Final Interview with our CTO

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Senior Product Designer role at didomi?
The listed salary for this Senior Product Designer position at didomi is EUR 60K–80K. This is a remote Permanent Contract role.
Is the Senior Product Designer job at didomi remote?
Yes, this Senior Product Designer position at didomi is remote, with team members based in Paris,France. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Senior Product Designer role at didomi full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Permanent Contract position. It is posted as a Senior Product Designer role in the Product department at didomi.
Which team or department does the Senior Product Designer at didomi belong to?
This Senior Product Designer position is part of the Product department at didomi. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Senior Product Designer position at didomi?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to didomi's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior Product Designer job at didomi posted?
This Senior Product Designer position at didomi was posted on Sep 22, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior Product Designer
didomi · 💰 EUR 60K–80K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to didomi's official application page on Lever.