Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation

Apply Now โ†—
๐ŸŒ Remote๐Ÿ“ Brazil๐Ÿ“ PortugalFULL TIME

About this role

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation position at TXP?
The salary for this Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation role at TXP is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Is the Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation job at TXP remote?
Yes, this Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation position at TXP is remote, with team members based in Brazil, Portugal. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation role at TXP full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation role at TXP.
How do I apply for the Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation position at TXP?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to TXP's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation job at TXP posted?
This Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation position at TXP was posted on Aug 12, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior .NET Legacy Modernisation
TXP
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to TXP's official application page on breezy.