Senior Apriso Developer

altentechnologyusa· Engineering
Apply Now ↗
📍 Troy, Michigan, United States

About this role

We’re ALTEN Technology USA, an engineering company helping clients bring groundbreaking ideas to life—from advancing space exploration and life-saving medical devices to building autonomous electric vehicles. With 3,000+ experts across North America, we partner with leading companies in aerospace, medical devices, robotics, automotive, commercial vehicles, EVs, rail, and more.

As part of the global ALTEN Group—57,000+ engineers in 30 countries—we deliver across the entire product development cycle, from consulting to full project outsourcing.

When you join ALTEN Technology USA, you’ll collaborate on some of the world’s toughest engineering challenges, supported by mentorship, career growth opportunities, and comprehensive benefits. We take pride in fostering a culture where employees feel valued, supported, and inspired to grow.

Position Overview:

  • We are seeking a highly skilled Senior DELMIA Apriso Developer to join our Digital Manufacturing team.
  • The ideal candidate will be responsible for designing, developing, configuring, and supporting enterprise Manufacturing Execution System (MES) solutions powered by DELMIA Apriso. 
  • This role requires extensive hands-on experience with Apriso Process Builder (Mandatory) and a strong understanding of manufacturing operations, enterprise integrations, and software development best practices

Mandatory Requirements:

  • US Citizenship (USC) required
  • Minimum 5+ years of DELMIA Apriso development experience
  • Strong expertise with Apriso Process Builder (Mandatory)
  • Experience working in manufacturing and production environments
  • Ability to work independently in a remote environment 

Key Responsibilities:

  • Design, develop, configure, and deploy DELMIA Apriso MES applications
  • Build and maintain solutions using Apriso Process Builder
  • Customize Business Components, Global Process Manager (GPM), and user interfaces
  • Develop integrations with ERP systems such as SAP and Oracle
  • Participate in requirements gathering and solution design workshops 
  • Create and execute unit, integration, and system tests
  • Troubleshoot production issues and optimize application performance
  • Support MES deployments and global rollouts 
  • Collaborate with business stakeholders, architects, and manufacturing teams 
  • Mentor junior developers and participate in code reviews

Required Technical Skills:

  • DELMIA Apriso, Process Builder, GPM, Business Components, Production Execution, Quality Management, Warehouse Management, Genealogy & Traceability, C#, .NET, SQL Server, T-SQL, XML, JavaScript, REST APIs, SOAP, SAP, Oracle.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • DELMIA Apriso Certification, Azure Cloud, DevOps, Power BI, Agile/Scrum, multi-site deployments.

Education:

  • Bachelor's Degree in Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, or related discipline.

All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment and will not be discriminated against on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, protected veteran status, age, genetic information, or pregnancy.

Please beware of job seeker scams and see this important notice on our careers page for more information about our recruiting process.

Compliance Notice: Alten USA is a federal contractor subject to the requirements of the Vietnam Era Veterans’ Readjustment Assistance Act (VEVRAA) and Executive Order 11246. We are an Equal Opportunity Employer and consider all qualified applicants without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, or veteran status.

Drug Screening Requirement: As a federal contractor, Alten USA maintains a drug-free workplace. All candidates selected for employment will be required to successfully complete a pre-employment drug screening as a condition of hire.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Senior Apriso Developer position at altentechnologyusa?
The salary for this Senior Apriso Developer role at altentechnologyusa is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Senior Apriso Developer position at altentechnologyusa located?
This Senior Apriso Developer role at altentechnologyusa is based in Troy, Michigan, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Senior Apriso Developer at altentechnologyusa belong to?
This Senior Apriso Developer position is part of the Engineering department at altentechnologyusa. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Senior Apriso Developer position at altentechnologyusa?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to altentechnologyusa's official application portal hosted on greenhouse where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior Apriso Developer job at altentechnologyusa posted?
This Senior Apriso Developer position at altentechnologyusa was posted on Jun 29, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior Apriso Developer
altentechnologyusa
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to altentechnologyusa's official application page on Greenhouse.