Sales Support

bibliu· GWBL-128
Apply Now ↗
📍 Dallas, Texas, United StatesPart Time: < 25 (C)

About this role

Position Title: Sales Support

Reports to: Store Manager

Location: George W. Bush Library, 2943 SMU Boulevard, Dallas, Texas, 75205

Contract Type: Part-time, Permanent

Working hours: 24 hours per week


About BibliU


BibliU is an award-winning, technology-led B2B company transforming the $65bn educational content industry. With a 90% CAGR the past 5 years, we are just getting started. We've cracked the code on Day 1 access to affordable digital course materials for students, while delivering comprehensive campus store solutions that foster human relationships, and increase our stickiness in the world of AI.


The result? Measurable impact: 10% higher student retention, 1-point GPA increases, and partnerships with 170 universities serving 600,000 students each year.


We've fundamentally changed how universities procure, distribute, and manage learning content. We partner with 4,000+ publishers, including Pearson, Oxford University Press, and Wiley to deliver content to universities, and provide rich engagement data and interactive tools like quizzes that help students actually learn.


Here's what makes our story compelling:


Founded in late 2015 as an Oxford University spin out, we've grown explosively with 90% CAGR over the last five years, including 65% in FY25, reaching $100m in annual revenue. Our Series B raised $23m led by Nesta Impact Investments (with Guinness Asset Management, Stonehage Fleming, and Oxford Sciences Enterprises). In late 2023, we acquired Texas Book Company (now 'BibliU Campus') to become the only fully vertically integrated player in the market, driving US organic growth which now represents 90% of our business.


We're hungry for more. We're actively building our M&A pipeline as we compete head-to-head against legacy bricks-and-mortar providers to improve the faculty and student experience while boosting the financial sustainability of universities.


Our culture is collaborative, high-growth, and agile. You’ll join an experienced and motivated executive team with backgrounds from Instructure (Canvas) and other successful edtech companies with exit experience. We operate as a distributed team across the UK and US, with offices in London.


About the Bush Center:



The George W. Bush Presidential Center is a nonpartisan institution advancing the timeless values of freedom, opportunity, accountability, and compassion. The Bush Center consists of two distinct entities within one building: the George W. Bush Presidential Library and Museum and the George W. Bush Institute. The Bush Library and Museum holds more than 70 million pages of paper records, 43,000 artifacts, 200 million emails and 4 million digital photographs. It is the largest holding of digital records of any presidential library. The 14,000-square-foot permanent exhibit of the museum highlights principles that guided President and Mrs. Bush in public life.


The Bush Center Store serves visitors from the George W. Bush Presidential Museum & Library, as well as the Bush Institute.


Customer Service

  • Maintain an organized, well-merchandised retail shopping environment
  • Engage customers by providing information and assistance on the sales floor
  • Efficiently and accurately process customer transactions at the register. Attend museum events and assist with sales.


Shipping / Receiving

  • Assist with check-in and stocking of product
  • Keep back-stock organized for efficient sales floor restocking
  • Prepare outgoing customer order shipments and merchandise returns


Requirements:



  • One to two years of experience in retail environment preferred but no required Positive, friendly attitude Ability to function within a team environment Good customer service and communication skills Willingness to learn
  • Flexible schedule. Available to fill in additional shifts when necessary

Benefits:


Our benefits are all aimed at supporting a healthy work-life balance and cultivating a company culture where you can bring your whole, human self to work.


Here's what we offer:


  • 🌴 Paid time off, wellness days and public holidays
  • 📄 401(k) plan
  • 🩺 Medical insurance 
  • 🦷 Dental insurance
  • 👁️ Vision insurance
  • ➕ Life insurance 
  • 💸 Flexible Spending Account
  • 💰 Company-wide bonus scheme


We strongly encourage candidates of all different backgrounds, experiences and identities to apply. Each new hire is an opportunity for us to bring in a different perspective and BibliU is committed to building an inclusive and supportive workplace where everyone can do rewarding work.


Please note: We do not work with external recruiters/recruitment agencies. This position will be filled directly by BibliU and we kindly request that external recruiters/recruitment agencies refrain from submitting candidates for this role.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Sales Support position at bibliu?
The salary for this Sales Support role at bibliu is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Sales Support position at bibliu located?
This Sales Support role at bibliu is based in Dallas, Texas, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Sales Support role at bibliu full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Part Time: < 25 (C) position. It is posted as a Sales Support role in the GWBL-128 department at bibliu.
Which team or department does the Sales Support at bibliu belong to?
This Sales Support position is part of the GWBL-128 department at bibliu. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Sales Support position at bibliu?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to bibliu's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Sales Support job at bibliu posted?
This Sales Support position at bibliu was posted on Oct 12, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Sales Support
bibliu
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to bibliu's official application page on bamboohr.