QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Cairo, EGFULL TIME

About this role

SYSTRA is one of the world's leading engineering and consultancy groups specialising in public transport and sustainable mobility. With over 10,300 employees, SYSTRA's mission is to design safe and sustainable transport solutions to bring people together, develop social inclusion and facilitate access to employment, education and leisure throughout the world.

For 65 years, the Group has been working alongside cities and regions to contribute to their development by creating, improving and modernising their infrastructure and transport systems, throughout the life cycle of their projects. SYSTRA is involved from the earliest stages of design through to the testing, deployment and maintenance phases. The company provides all its services in over 80 countries worldwide and generates 74% of its turnover internationally. With its new services, SYSTRA supports its clients and partners in their digital, ecological and energy transition, in order to invent the mobility of tomorrow.

Context

QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 3- Green Line

Missions/Main Duties

Lead QC/QA Engineer experience should be including but not limited to: -

  • Technical office QC/QA documents review.
  • All technical submittals (prequalification - Material Submittals - Method statements - ....................)
  • Supervision all construction items and activities.

Profile/Skills

  • Senior QC/QA Engineer Skills should be including but not limited to: -

    • Decision maker.
    • Team work cooperation.
    • Leadership skills.
    • Ability to work under pressure and hard conditions.
    • Availability to work at many places and smooth movement as per work requirement.

Systra is an equal opportunities company; this position is open to all applicants.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 position at systra?
The salary for this QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 role at systra is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 position at systra located?
This QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 role at systra is based in Cairo, EG. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 role at systra full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 role at systra.
How do I apply for the QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 position at systra?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to systra's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 job at systra posted?
This QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5 position at systra was posted on Apr 20, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
QA/QC Engineer-Lead- Section 5
systra
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to systra's official application page on icims.