Project Coordinator
About this role
A Project Coordinator at Al Shirawi Retrofit Engineering Solutions L.L.C. acts as the central link between sales, engineering, field operations, sub-contractors, and clients. The company specializes in MEP (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing) retrofits, HVAC/chiller replacements, energy-efficiency solutions, and facility upgrades across the UAE.
Role Summary
- Position Title: Project Coordinator / Technical Coordinator
- Department: Operations & Engineering
- Location: Primary operations based in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, UAE
- Reporting To: Project Manager / Senior Operations Manager
Key Responsibilities
1. Project Planning & Scheduling : Coordinate MEP retrofit project schedules, timelines, resource allocation, and material deliveries. Monitor daily and weekly site progress against agreed project timelines.
2. Operational & Site Coordination : Act as a direct liaison between the office engineering team, sales managers, and site execution teams. Ensure all site material requests, technical submittals, and equipment orders are processed without delay.
3. Commercial & Technical Documentation: Secure approvals and permits. Set up and maintain comprehensive project files, including contracts, approved drawings, Method Statements, and RFIs (Request for Information). Manage submittals for approval from clients, consultants, or local authorities (e.g., DEWA, Dubai Municipality, ADDC).
4. Client & Subcontractor Management : Organize periodic project review meetings with clients, facility managers, and subcontractors. Issue meeting minutes (MOMs), track action items, and clear operational bottlenecks. Assist in handling variation orders, client feedback, and snag-list rectifications prior to handover.
5. Quality, Safety & Handover : Coordinate with QHSE teams to ensure compliance with UAE safety and environmental regulations on retrofit sites. Coordinate final testing, commissioning, and handover documentation to the client upon project completion.
Preferred Qualifications & Requirements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Project Coordinator position at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC?
The salary for this Project Coordinator role at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Project Coordinator position at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC located?
This Project Coordinator role at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC is based in United Arab Emirates. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Project Coordinator role at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Project Coordinator role at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC.
How do I apply for the Project Coordinator position at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Leminar Air Conditioning LLC's official application portal hosted on oraclecloud where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Project Coordinator job at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC posted?
This Project Coordinator position at Leminar Air Conditioning LLC was posted on Oct 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Project Coordinator
Leminar Air Conditioning LLC
You'll be redirected to Leminar Air Conditioning LLC's official application page on oraclecloud.