Program Office Administrator

corviascorporateservicesllc· Property Ops - Office
Apply Now ↗

About this role

At Corvias, you’ll join a team wholeheartedly invested in their work. In return, we offer support intended to strengthen your professional, financial, emotional, and physical wellbeing. Your wellbeing is not just a priority, it’s at the heart of the Corvias employment experience.

Who We Are
At Corvias, we’re experts at developing solutions through partnership. Our mission is to be personally committed to solving our partners’ most difficult, systematic challenges by reimagining what is possible and realizing more resilient communities together. We believe a culture of caring, purposeful, diverse and courageous humans who want to make a difference for our partners will help us achieve that mission.

How You’ll Contribute to the Team

The Program Office Administrator provides administrative support to the on-site leadership team allowing leaders to optimize their time to focus on key priorities. This role is also responsible for providing responsive, high-quality support for the day-to-day operations of the local program office and requires strong organizational, communication, and customer service skills. The ability to prioritize workload to align with business objectives and to identify ways to improve operational efficiency of office operations is at the forefront of this role.

Primary Responsibilities Include: 

  • Execute a broad variety of administrative tasks to ensure the supported leaders are managing their time to maximum efficiency, including managing active and dynamically changing calendars with an understanding of what is important/priority, scheduling and coordinating meetings, arranging travel plans and other general administrative functions.
  • Manage office logistics and support day-to-day office operations and procedures; serve as key point of contact for office vendors, monitor and maintain inventory of office supplies and ensure proper maintenance of office equipment; keep kitchen area stocked and clean.
  • Maintain awareness of company happenings and priorities to anticipate needs and prioritize multiple concurrent assignments.
  • Work collaboratively with Corvias colleagues across property operations and services groups, as well as externally with Army resources to obtain information or follow through on requests.
  • Maintain records and process expense reports, invoices and any other requests for payment or reimbursement.
  • Collect, track and distribute all reports as required by leadership; ensure data integrity.
  • Maintain confidential electronic files and records; safeguard the integrity of confidential information and conversations.
  • Prepare for meetings by developing the agenda, taking minutes, assisting with document production, distributing materials, and making necessary logistical arrangements.
  • Professionally answer incoming resident calls and ensure all calls are handled/directed accordingly.
  • Support the planning and execution of employee and resident events, including creating and disseminating communications to market the event.
  • Coordinate new hire orientation.
  • Other duties as assigned.

Role specific requirements include:

  • Associates degree preferred or equivalent experience.
  • 5+ years’ experience providing administrative support to multiple business leaders required. Previous experience in an office management role preferred.
  • Flexible attitude with respect to work assignments; proven ability to manage multiple and competing priorities and projects in a dynamic environment.
  • Must be independent, self-motivated and possess a positive attitude, operating well in a team environment that is focused on collaboration, accountability, and tight deadlines.
  • Ability to take personal responsibility for the quality and timeliness of work and achieve results with little oversight.
  • Ability to communicate effectively both verbally and in writing with all levels of the organization as well as with residents, partners, and vendors.
  • Demonstrated ability to work cross-functionally and build relationships at all levels inside and outside the organization.
  • Strong customer-service orientation; desire to consistently deliver great service to internal customers and residents.
  • Advanced proficiency in Microsoft Office suite; administrative experience managing communication and productivity tools such as Zoom, Microsoft Teams, and SharePoint.
  • Valid driver’s license required.

Competencies

  • Organizational Awareness - Contributes to the organization by understanding and aligning actions with the organization's goals, core functions, needs, and values.
  • Customer Focus - Prioritizes and takes action on the needs of both internal and external customers. Designs and delivers products and services with the customer experience top of mind.
  • Planning and Results Orientation - Invests time in upfront planning to achieve organizational goals and objectives while meeting quality standards, following the appropriate processes, and demonstrating continuous commitment.
  • Communication - Effectively and appropriately interacts with others to build relationships, influence others, and facilitate the sharing of ideas and information. Uses tact and diplomacy to navigate difficult situations. Relays key messages by creating a compelling story, targeted to specific audiences.
  • Resilience - Thrives and grows in a rapidly changing and complex environment. Displays flexibility, activates networks, and adopts a continuous growth mindset to learn from mistakes and bounce back from adversity.
  • Emotional Intelligence - Demonstrates self-awareness in identifying their emotions and regulating their behavior. Seeks to understand and empathize with others’ emotions, needs, and perspectives to guide their interactions.

Exceptional Benefits for Exceptional Team Members

As a company striving to be the best place to work, we want to ensure an environment of collaboration, inclusion and learning exists throughout all teams, locations and divisions. To support our team members, we offer a benefits package that is generous and flexible enough to meet you where you are today and tomorrow.

Corvias employees are eligible for:

  • A choice between two benefit-rich medical, dental and vision plans
  • 401(k) with immediate 100% vesting and up to a 4% contribution match
  • Generous paid time off that increases throughout your career
  • 12 paid holidays
  • Paid time off to volunteer
  • 100% paid life and AD&D insurance
  • Company paid short-term and long-term disability coverage
  • Parental Leave
  • Military Leave
  • Flexible Spending Accounts (Health and Dependent Care)
  • Complimentary Employee Assistance Program
  • Tuition reimbursement to support growth and development

Equal Opportunity Employer/Veterans/Disabled

Corvias Corporate Services, LLC (the “Company”) does not discriminate in employment or applications for employment based on an applicant’s sex, race, color, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, ancestry, service in the armed forces of the United States, disability, or any other protected classification as outlined by Federal, State or local laws

Learn more about Corvias’ External Recruiting Policy.

 

Thank you for your interest. 

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Program Office Administrator position at corviascorporateservicesllc?
The salary for this Program Office Administrator role at corviascorporateservicesllc is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Program Office Administrator position at corviascorporateservicesllc located?
This Program Office Administrator role at corviascorporateservicesllc is based in Fort Bragg, North Carolina, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Program Office Administrator at corviascorporateservicesllc belong to?
This Program Office Administrator position is part of the Property Ops - Office department at corviascorporateservicesllc. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Program Office Administrator position at corviascorporateservicesllc?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to corviascorporateservicesllc's official application portal hosted on greenhouse where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Program Office Administrator job at corviascorporateservicesllc posted?
This Program Office Administrator position at corviascorporateservicesllc was posted on Aug 24, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Program Office Administrator
corviascorporateservicesllc
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to corviascorporateservicesllc's official application page on Greenhouse.