Product Manager, Self-Service

xsolla· AdTech
Apply Now ↗
📍 CISFull time💰 USD 55K–95K

About this role

About the Role We are looking for a data-driven Product Manager for our self-service direction. In this role, analytics is your primary working tool: you will rely on data to find problems and opportunities, generate and validate hypotheses, and back every product decision with numbers. You will collaborate closely with engineering, design, data, marketing, onboarding, and support teams, and with game developers worldwide. Responsibilities Data-Driven Problem Solving: Use product analytics daily to identify friction points, growth opportunities, and anomalies in the self-service experience, and turn these insights into product solutions. Hypothesis Generation & Validation: Formulate hypotheses based on data, validate them against metrics and user behavior, and translate confirmed findings into the roadmap. Data-Informed Prioritization: Ground planning and prioritization in metrics and expected impact, so roadmap decisions are consistently backed by data rather than opinions. Product Execution: Plan and ship features and improvements with engineering and design; maintain clarity on timelines across multiple projects. Discovery & Research: Combine quantitative signals with qualitative research (support tickets, surveys, interviews) to understand user behavior and needs in a self-service context. Documentation & Enablement: Maintain internal and external documentation and share findings from data across teams. Qualifications & Skills 4+ years of experience in product management within SaaS, e-commerce, fintech, or gaming — ideally with self-service or product-led growth products. Strong analytical skills: confident SQL, hands-on experience with product analytics tools (Amplitude, GA4, or Looker), funnel and cohort analysis. Proven ability to find insights in data, turn them into hypotheses, and validate them. Track record of product decisions and improvements driven by data. Excellent problem-solving skills, proactive mindset, and attention to detail. Verbal and written communication skills in English. Familiarity with Agile/Scrum practices and Jira/Confluence. Nice to Have Experience with payments, game commerce, or developer-facing platforms. Hands-on experience with BigQuery, Tableau, or Python for analysis.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Product Manager, Self-Service role at xsolla?
The listed salary for this Product Manager, Self-Service position at xsolla is USD 55K–95K. This is an Full time role.
Where is the Product Manager, Self-Service position at xsolla located?
This Product Manager, Self-Service role at xsolla is based in CIS. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Product Manager, Self-Service role at xsolla full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Product Manager, Self-Service role in the AdTech department at xsolla.
Which team or department does the Product Manager, Self-Service at xsolla belong to?
This Product Manager, Self-Service position is part of the AdTech department at xsolla. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Product Manager, Self-Service position at xsolla?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to xsolla's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Product Manager, Self-Service job at xsolla posted?
This Product Manager, Self-Service position at xsolla was posted on Jul 2, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Product Manager, Self-Service
xsolla · 💰 USD 55K–95K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to xsolla's official application page on Lever.