PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ GLENDALE, AZFULL TIME

About this role

Solo drivers with 1 year of trailer truck driving experience.

Drivers will be able to go home twice a week, shifts vary as they are both day and night.

This lane includes SOCAL, NV, UT, AZ

Pay $1,400.00 per week with 1,800 miles on average.

BONUSES!!!

Benefits:

No-Touch Freight with this truck driving job.
Home Daily
Average $1,400 per week
Newer equipment averaging 18 Months
Convenient Home-Base Terminals
Health, Dental & Vision Insurance with prescription benefits for employees and dependents
Basic and Supplemental Life Insurance and Accidental Death and Dismemberment Insurance
Short-Term and Long-Term Disability Insurance
Accident Insurance
Hospital Indemnity, and Critical Illness Coverage
Health Care & Flexible Spending Accounts
Employee Assistance Program
401(k) Match
Paid Orientation

Qualifications:
Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable experience.
Must have personal transportation
Paid orientation - upon completion and hired.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking?
The salary for this PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking located?
This PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking is based in GLENDALE, AZ. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking.
How do I apply for the PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Small Potato Trucking's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS job at Small Potato Trucking posted?
This PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking was posted on Aug 22, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
PARTIALLY LOCAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS
Small Potato Trucking
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to Small Potato Trucking's official application page on breezy.