Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise

reverehealth· FamMed_Enterprise: 09-0803
Apply Now ↗
📍 Enterprise, Utah, United StatesPart Time 20 29

About this role

 At Revere Health, we believe there is a better path to healing and healthcare maintenance, and we’re working on this mission—one patient at a time. We’re a national leader in a movement called value-base care which aims to improve treatment outcomes and keep costs down. Our internal culture is one that promotes respect and consistently recognizes the impact that individual employees have on the mission of the organization.



 

Position Summary: Are you a compassionate, organized, and dependable Certified Medical Assistant who thrives in a fast-paced environment? Join our respected medical practice and become an essential part of a team dedicated to providing exceptional patient care. In this part-time role, you will support providers, help patients feel informed and comfortable, and keep daily clinical operations running smoothly.

 

Essential Job Functions: As a Medical Assistant, you will welcome and prepare patients for visits; collect and document medical histories; reconcile medications; perform preliminary physical tests; and assist with office procedures and injections as requested. You will also communicate professionally with patients, providers, pharmacies, and insurance companies; triage phone messages; share provider-directed test results; coordinate referrals and follow-ups; and assist with prescription and prior-authorization processes. You will help maintain clean, fully stocked, patient-ready exam rooms; safeguard confidential medical information; support accurate documentation and coding; and follow all clinic policies, professional standards, and applicable regulations. This position is ideal for someone who takes pride in delivering excellent customer service while staying calm, efficient, and detail oriented.

 

Qualifications: Completion of and certification from an accredited Medical Assistant program Current CPR certification, or ability to obtain certification within four months of hire Working knowledge of medical terminology Excellent computer, phone, communication, organization, and customer-service skills A professional, friendly, dependable, team-focused attitude Ability to multi-task efficiently while maintaining attention to detail Previous medical experience is preferred, but not required Ability to sit or stand for extended periods and regularly lift up to 10 pounds, with occasional lifting up to 50 pounds

 

Hours: Mornings Monday-Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise position at reverehealth?
The salary for this Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise role at reverehealth is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise position at reverehealth located?
This Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise role at reverehealth is based in Enterprise, Utah, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise role at reverehealth full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Part Time 20 29 position. It is posted as a Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise role in the FamMed_Enterprise: 09-0803 department at reverehealth.
Which team or department does the Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise at reverehealth belong to?
This Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise position is part of the FamMed_Enterprise: 09-0803 department at reverehealth. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise position at reverehealth?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to reverehealth's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise job at reverehealth posted?
This Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise position at reverehealth was posted on Aug 5, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Medical Assistant-PT-Family Medicine-Enterprise
reverehealth
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to reverehealth's official application page on bamboohr.