Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar

Banff Hospitality CollectiveΒ· PARK Distillery Restaurant + Bar
Apply Now β†—
πŸ“ Banff, Alberta, CanadaπŸ’° USD 20–25

About this role

We’re seeking Line Cooks to join us at Park! Park is a backcountry lodge-inspired craft distillery in the heart of Downtown Banff. Our menu features campfire inspired cuisine & wood-fired rotisserie specialties served alongside our award-winning spirits. We are the ONLY distillery located in a Canadian National Park. Our spirits are like no other in the world, because there is no other place in the world like Banff. Want to know more? Check us out here: https://parkdistillery.com/

We Love Perks! This Position Includes:

  • Live, work & play in Banff National Park!
  • Wages between $20.00 - $24.50 per hour, plus summer tip-outs averaging $4 - $7 per hour
  • Affordable staff housing - live for less than $20 a day!
  • Discounted food
  • Referral Bonus Program | Bring a friend, get a bonus
  • Wicked staff discounts including 25% off food at all BHC venues + more
  • Opportunities for growth & advancement across our unique venues
  • Health benefits plan available after 6 months of employment
  • Work with a company that intentionally gets you outside as well as gives back to the community

What You'll Do:

  • Preparing and cooking dishes ensuring standards are being met
  • Work closely with the Chefs and kitchen team members to ensure a seamless service
  • Maintain kitchen cleanliness and organization
  • Assist with training new team members as required

What You Have:

  • Excellent work ethic and communication skills
  • Previous culinary experience
  • You thrive in a fast-paced environment
  • Flexible schedule required

Banff Hospitality Collective is: https://www.banffcollective.com/

BHC is an equal opportunity employer. We are committed to employing a diverse workforce and value applicants with a diverse range of skills, experiences and competencies, and encourage all qualified individuals to apply. If you are invited to participate in the hiring process and require an accommodation request, please let us know in advance by responding to the invite email.

Applicants must be legally eligible to work in Canada.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar role at Banff Hospitality Collective?
The listed salary for this Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar position at Banff Hospitality Collective is USD 20–25. This is an full-time role.
Where is the Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar position at Banff Hospitality Collective located?
This Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar role at Banff Hospitality Collective is based in Banff, Alberta, Canada. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar at Banff Hospitality Collective belong to?
This Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar position is part of the PARK Distillery Restaurant + Bar department at Banff Hospitality Collective. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar position at Banff Hospitality Collective?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Banff Hospitality Collective's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar job at Banff Hospitality Collective posted?
This Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar position at Banff Hospitality Collective was posted on Feb 25, 2026. Apply as soon as possible β€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Line Cook - PARK Distillery Restaurant & Bar
Banff Hospitality Collective Β· πŸ’° USD 20–25
Apply for this role β†—

You'll be redirected to Banff Hospitality Collective's official application page on workable.