Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician

annieaesthetic· Aphrodite Aesthetic - GA ARR
Apply Now ↗
📍 Roswell, Georgia, United StatesPart Time

About this role

Licensed Esthetician / Laser Technician


About Us

Ageless Remedies of Roswell was founded in 2005 as a dynamic medspa positioned at the forefront of the anti-aging field. Dr. Lassiter’s career-long vision has been to build a medical practice focused on helping clients look and feel their best throughout their lives.


Over the years, we’ve expanded from a premiere medical aesthetics practice into a comprehensive wellness destination offering advanced treatments including injectables, CoolSculpting, medical-grade skincare, bio-identical hormone therapy, and more.


Job Summary

We’re seeking a Experienced Licensed Esthetician / Laser Technician to provide professional aesthetic and laser treatments, deliver an exceptional client experience, and help support the continued growth of our practice. This role combines hands-on clinical treatments with client education and will play an integral part in maintaining our high standards of safety, results, and service.


You’ll conduct consultations, recommend personalized treatment plans, and deliver services while staying informed on current technologies, protocols, and skincare trends.


FLSA Status

Non-exempt


Duties & Responsibilities

  • Perform aesthetic and laser services based on licensure and training
    (ex: laser hair removal, chemical peels, customized facials, body treatments, etc.)
  • Conduct thorough consultations including skin assessment and contraindications
  • Recommend personalized skincare and homecare plans
  • Provide clear pre- and post-treatment instructions
  • Maintain charting/documentation accurately
  • Promote appropriate products and services based on client goals
  • Maintain strict sanitation and safety standards
  • Support ongoing service offerings, promotions, and membership initiatives
  • Ensure equipment safety, cleanliness, and proper usage
  • Stay current on industry trends, treatment advancements, and device technology


Requirements

  • Active Georgia Esthetician License 
  • GA Laser certification
  • Strong treatment knowledge and hands-on skill
  • Excellent client communication and rapport-building
  • Professional appearance and confidentiality in all client interactions
  • Ability to follow medical protocols and treatment guidelines
  • Ability to work rotating weekend schedules

Preferred Skills

  • Experience with lasers, energy-based devices, and medical aesthetics
  • 2+ years of experience in aesthetics, skincare, or laser services preferred
  • Knowledge of medical-grade skincare products
  • Familiarity with consultation-based selling
  • Experience working in a clinical, medical spa, dermatology, or luxury spa environment

Physical Requirements

  • Prolonged standing during treatment services
  • Ability to lift up to 50 pounds (equipment/boxes)
  • Ability to work with various devices, tools, and equipment safely

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician position at annieaesthetic?
The salary for this Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician role at annieaesthetic is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician position at annieaesthetic located?
This Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician role at annieaesthetic is based in Roswell, Georgia, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician role at annieaesthetic full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Part Time position. It is posted as a Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician role in the Aphrodite Aesthetic - GA ARR department at annieaesthetic.
Which team or department does the Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician at annieaesthetic belong to?
This Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician position is part of the Aphrodite Aesthetic - GA ARR department at annieaesthetic. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician position at annieaesthetic?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to annieaesthetic's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician job at annieaesthetic posted?
This Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician position at annieaesthetic was posted on Aug 6, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Licensed Aesthetician / Laser Technician
annieaesthetic
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to annieaesthetic's official application page on bamboohr.