Lead Warehouse Associate

renuity· Field
Apply Now ↗
📍 Fort Lauderdale, FLFullTime

About this role

Warehouse Associate- $17-$19hr! 

Renuity, where innovation and excellence drive everything we do. As part of a powerful network of seven of the most trusted home renovation companies in America, we are on a mission to revolutionize home improvement—making it faster, easier, and stress-free. Whether it’s a new bath, custom closets, or exterior upgrades, we help homeowners create spaces they love, without the hassle. With expert teams across 36 states and growing, there’s likely a Renuity home in your neighborhood. We value fresh perspectives and welcome candidates from all backgrounds to bring their unique experiences and ideas to our team. And we’re just getting started! 

  

What We Offer  

  • Competitive salary with performance incentives  

  • Comprehensive benefits including medical, dental, and vision  

  • Consistent schedules and professional growth opportunities  

  • A respectful, forward-thinking work culture  

  

About the Role  

  • Leading warehouse associates in their day to day job responsibilities

  • This is a Full-Time position. Must be able to push, pull and pick up 50lbs. Fork truck experience is preferred. Warehouse experience strongly recommended. Basic computer knowledge needed.

  • This is a necessary role to receive product and pick product for scheduled jobs daily. Will receive deliveries on a daily basis.

  

Key Qualifications  

  • The candidate will need to understand technology. Prior experience working with an inventory system is a bonus.

  

Renuity

Renuity, we’re making home improvement faster. Renuity, we’re combining our local expertise with the strength of a national brand to build the future of home improvement. Our commitment to craftsmanship and customer satisfaction has earned us six Angie’s List Super Service Awards and a Yelp 5-star honor. As part of our team and the broader Renuity organization, you’ll have the opportunity to make an impact, grow your career, and help people create homes they love.

 

Renuity and its affiliates are committed to equal opportunity. We value and embrace diversity and inclusion of all Team Members. If you have a disability under the Americans with Disabilities Act or similar law, and you need an accommodation during the application process or to perform these job requirements, or if you need a religious accommodation, please contact Humanresources@renuityhome.com. 

If you have a question regarding your application, please contact TA@renuityhome.com

To access Renuity's Privacy Policy, please click here: Privacy Policy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Lead Warehouse Associate position at renuity?
The salary for this Lead Warehouse Associate role at renuity is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Lead Warehouse Associate position at renuity located?
This Lead Warehouse Associate role at renuity is based in Fort Lauderdale, FL. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Lead Warehouse Associate role at renuity full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FullTime position. It is posted as a Lead Warehouse Associate role in the Field department at renuity.
Which team or department does the Lead Warehouse Associate at renuity belong to?
This Lead Warehouse Associate position is part of the Field department at renuity. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Lead Warehouse Associate position at renuity?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to renuity's official application portal hosted on ashby where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Lead Warehouse Associate job at renuity posted?
This Lead Warehouse Associate position at renuity was posted on Jul 28, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Lead Warehouse Associate
renuity
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to renuity's official application page on Ashby ATS.