Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d)

t-systemsiberia· O-SISGD - GDC Iberia (34005365)
Apply Now ↗
📍 es📍 Madrid📍 Madrid, MD, Spain📍 MDFull time

About this role

Company Description

T‑Systems is part of the Deutsche Telekom Group, with around 30.000 employees worldwide. We create technology with purpose to generate a positive impact on society. We are looking for curious talent, eager to learn, take on challenges, and contribute ideas that transform our customers’ experience. We trust people: we offer autonomy, continuous support, and a collaborative environment where you can grow without limits. We are one global team, guided by respect, integrity, and a passion for doing better every day.

Job Description

Project description

At the Telco Hub in Madrid, we are pioneers in merging IT and Telco, building and scaling Telco as a Platform (TaaP) on our proprietary layered cloud. Our teams operate in cross-country and cross-functional squads, delivering cutting-edge services to Europe's most valued Operator.
Our mission is to create the best customer experience based on three core principles:
✅ Cloud-based – Harnessing the latest technologies for scalability and performance.
✅ Automated – Driving efficiency through AI, automation, and DevOps.
✅ Sustainable – Building a future-ready, environmentally conscious infrastructure.
We are looking for top engineering talent eager to grow technically and professionally in an innovative, dynamic, and collaborative environment. If you are passionate about shaping the future of telecommunications, this is your place!

The Data Tribe (T-DAT) within the Services & Platforms (T-SP) division bears holistic responsibility for all data services in the fixed and mobile networks throughout their entire lifecycle.The Packet Core Supersquad/Enterprise Core Squad is responsible for our business customer services in our mobile core networks. In this position, you will integrate and test all necessary developments and adaptations to realize new customer and business requirements in our development labs and in our state-of-the-art cloud native 4G and 5G core networks.

Responsibilities and Duties

  • Install and integrate all new developments, adaptations and configuration changes to implement new customer requirements in our mobile core network test laboratory
  • Use CI/CD-pipelines and test automation environments
  • Test and verify that all requirements are met correctly and completely
  • In case of failure, conduct root cause analyses, secure evidence and initiate corrections• programming and automating test cases
  • Improve implementations to optimize customer experience, reliability and efficiency• contribute to the design and implementation of automated CI/CD pipelines and test automation for cloud-native applications
  • Verify and improve high availability solutions and disaster recovery plans to ensure service stability and rapid recovery
  • Provide support for complex projects across development, quality assurance, and project planning, as well as assist with the implementation of new mobile core software releases
  • Collaborate closely with involved implementation teams to streamline processes, enhance software and system performance and apply innovative technologies and concepts

Qualifications

Must-have requirements:

  • In-depth understanding of mobile core network components, including their functions, procedures and processes, interfaces, and protocols in 4G enhanced packet core (4G ePC), 5G non-standalone core (5G NSA), and 5G standalone core (5G SA) networks and their interconnection with customer networks.
  • Several years of experience in integrating and testing of mobile services and CNF applications (ideally Mavenir products) in cloud-native environments.
  • Several years of experience in applying and programming test automation in cloud-native environments.
  • Good knowledge of tracing and protocol analysis in microservice architectures with REST APIs and modern security protocols in cloud-native environments.
  • Deep end-to-end understanding of the functionality and protocols of heterogeneous IPv4/IPv6 networks.
  • Hands-on experience with CI/CD pipelines using GitLab, shell or Python scripts, Jenkins, Artifactory, and other tools.
  • Hands-on experience in managing and configuring Kubernetes clusters.
  • Experience in classic and agile project management• Ability to work very independently as well as in teams.

Nice-to-have requirements:

  • Optional, but we expect applicants to be willing to participate in on-call duties and call-in procedures outside of normal office hours (approximately 5-7 weeks per person per year).

Additional Information

What do we offer you?

Work environment & flexibility

  • International, dynamic and collaborative environment •
  • T-Social: social initiatives (sports, community, health, ...)
  • Hybrid work model (remote/on-site)
  • Flexible working hours

Growth & development

  • Customized training: access to Coursera to learn whatever you want, whenever you want
  • Weekly language classes (English, Spanish & German)
  • International Mentoring Sessions & Experience Days

Compensation & benefits

  • Flexible compensation plan (health insurance, meal vouchers, childcare, transport)
  • Telemedicine
  • Life and accident insurance
  • Social fund

Wellbeing & time off 

  • 26+ working days of vacation per year
  • Free access to specialist services (medical, legal, wellness)
  • 100% salary coverage during medical leave

And many more advantages of being part of T-Systems!

If you are looking for a new challenge, do not hesitate to send us your CV! Please send CV in English. Join our team!

T-Systems Iberia will only process the CVs of candidates who meet the requirements specified for each offer.

#BeHybrid 

Videos To Watch

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) position at t-systemsiberia?
The salary for this Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) role at t-systemsiberia is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) position at t-systemsiberia located?
This Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) role at t-systemsiberia is based in es, Madrid, Madrid, MD, Spain, MD. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) role at t-systemsiberia full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) role in the O-SISGD - GDC Iberia (34005365) department at t-systemsiberia.
Which team or department does the Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) at t-systemsiberia belong to?
This Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) position is part of the O-SISGD - GDC Iberia (34005365) department at t-systemsiberia. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) position at t-systemsiberia?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to t-systemsiberia's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) job at t-systemsiberia posted?
This Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d) position at t-systemsiberia was posted on Jul 28, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Integration Expert for Enterprise Core Services (m/f/d)
t-systemsiberia
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to t-systemsiberia's official application page on SmartRecruiters.