Instructor - Ashburn

jetsetpilatesยท Instructor
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Ashburn, VAPart Time

About this role

JETSET Pilates Instructors motivate clients through 50-minutes, choreographed classes. They are responsible for guiding clients safely and effectively through our modern Pilates workout and showing them modifications and form corrections as needed. Instructors are expected to be able to provide support and encouragement to clients of varying skill levels. They embody the culture and brand to support a welcoming and engaging community. JETSET Pilates instructors are dedicated individuals who are invested in their team and the workout; they occasionally assume other duties as assigned and are expected to work early morning, evening, and weekend shifts as necessary.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Instructor - Ashburn position at jetsetpilates?
The salary for this Instructor - Ashburn role at jetsetpilates is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Instructor - Ashburn position at jetsetpilates located?
This Instructor - Ashburn role at jetsetpilates is based in Ashburn, VA. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Instructor - Ashburn role at jetsetpilates full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Part Time position. It is posted as a Instructor - Ashburn role in the Instructor department at jetsetpilates.
Which team or department does the Instructor - Ashburn at jetsetpilates belong to?
This Instructor - Ashburn position is part of the Instructor department at jetsetpilates. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Instructor - Ashburn position at jetsetpilates?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to jetsetpilates's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Instructor - Ashburn job at jetsetpilates posted?
This Instructor - Ashburn position at jetsetpilates was posted on Jul 29, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Instructor - Ashburn
jetsetpilates
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to jetsetpilates's official application page on Lever.