Functional Health Provider

Apply Now ↗
📍 Diamond Bar, California, United StatesFull Time💰 USD 55–80

About this role

About Us

As a trusted name in non-invasive aesthetics since 2018, Deluxe Med Spa has been proudly serving clients across Southern California with advanced, personalized care. Our commitment to innovation and results-driven treatments has made us a go-to destination for those seeking injectables, laser therapies, and customized skincare solutions. At Deluxe, we foster a warm and inclusive environment where both clients and team members feel genuinely supported.

We're excited to be launching Functional Health as a dedicated service line — and we're looking for a provider to help build it from the ground up. This is a career-defining opportunity: we're offering a $30,000+ training and mentorship package to bring the right clinician up to speed in hormone optimization, peptide therapy, weight management, and integrative wellness.


The Role

We're hiring a Functional Health Provider to lead patient consultations and care in our new Functional Health service line. We're open to:

  • Career-switching clinicians (NP or PA) with little to no functional health experience but strong clinical judgment and a genuine interest in the field — full training and mentorship provided, OR
  • Experienced functional health providers looking for a well-resourced home to grow an established practice


Responsibilities

  • Conduct thorough functional health consultations, including hormone optimization, peptide therapy, weight management, and wellness panel review
  • Build individualized treatment plans based on lab work, patient history, and wellness goals
  • Maintain accurate and thorough documentation of patient needs, treatment plans, and services in medical records
  • Deliver exceptional customer service and build lasting client relationships
  • Collaborate with the clinic team and administrative staff to provide comprehensive, cohesive patient care
  • Commit to continuing education and stay current on functional and integrative medicine developments
  • Maintain all state licensing, sanitation, and safety protocols in accordance with California regulations
  • Uphold HIPAA guidelines and company confidentiality policies


Requirements

  • Active clinical license (NP or PA required)
  • Prior functional health experience preferred but not required — we invest in the right candidate through our $30k+ training program
  • Strong patient communication and consultative selling skills
  • Genuine curiosity about functional and integrative health; comfort learning a growing service line
  • Fluency in Korean or Chinese (Mandarin or Cantonese) preferred


Benefits

  • $30,000+ paid training and mentorship program in functional health protocols
  • $55-$80/hr based on relevant experience
  • Health insurance
  • Tips
  • Rotating weekends


Deluxe is an equal opportunity employer. We consider qualified applicants for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, national origin, ancestry, age, physical or mental disability, medical condition, genetic information, marital status, military or veteran status, criminal history, or any other basis protected by federal, state, or local law. California Fair Chance Act notice. This employer will consider for employment all qualified applicants, including those with criminal histories, in accordance with the California Fair Chance Act (Gov. Code § 12952) and any applicable local ordinance (including the Los Angeles City Fair Chance Initiative, Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance, and San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance). We will not inquire about, seek, or consider your criminal history at any point before making a conditional offer of employment. If a background check is conducted after a conditional offer and reveals a conviction, we will complete an individualized assessment before making any final decision, and you will have the opportunity to respond, dispute the accuracy of the report, and provide evidence of rehabilitation or mitigating circumstances. Reasonable accommodation. If you require a reasonable accommodation to complete this application or to participate in the hiring process, please contact hr@annieaesthetic.com. 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Functional Health Provider role at annieaesthetic?
The listed salary for this Functional Health Provider position at annieaesthetic is USD 55–80. This is an Full Time role.
Where is the Functional Health Provider position at annieaesthetic located?
This Functional Health Provider role at annieaesthetic is based in Diamond Bar, California, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Functional Health Provider role at annieaesthetic full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full Time position. It is posted as a Functional Health Provider role at annieaesthetic.
How do I apply for the Functional Health Provider position at annieaesthetic?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to annieaesthetic's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Functional Health Provider job at annieaesthetic posted?
This Functional Health Provider position at annieaesthetic was posted on Aug 12, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Functional Health Provider
annieaesthetic · 💰 USD 55–80
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to annieaesthetic's official application page on bamboohr.