Full Stack Engineer

orioninnovation· Delivery
Apply Now ↗

About this role

Orion Innovation is a premier, award-winning, global business and technology services firm.  Orion delivers game-changing business transformation and product development rooted in digital strategy, experience design, and engineering, with a unique combination of agility, scale, and maturity.  We work with a wide range of clients across many industries including financial services, professional services, telecommunications and media, consumer products, automotive, industrial automation, professional sports and entertainment, life sciences, ecommerce, and education.

Desarrollador Java Full Stack Senior

Ubicación: Puerta Polanc, CDMX (4 DÍAS EN OFICINA & 1 HO)

 

Experiencia:

* Mínimo 5 años desarrollando aplicaciones Java empresariales.

* Experiencia comprobable en Spring Framework.

* Experiencia desarrollando APIs REST.

* Participación en proyectos de modernización tecnológica o migración de aplicaciones.

* Experiencia trabajando bajo metodologías ágiles (Scrum/Kanban).

 

Responsabilidades principales:

* Diseñar, desarrollar y mantener aplicaciones empresariales utilizando Java y el ecosistema Spring.

* Participar en proyectos de migración de aplicaciones monolíticas (.NET) hacia arquitecturas basadas en microservicios.

* Desarrollar y consumir APIs REST siguiendo estándares de seguridad y desempeño.

* Participar en el diseño de arquitecturas modernas orientadas a servicios.

* Implementar soluciones siguiendo principios SOLID, patrones de diseño y mejores prácticas de ingeniería de software.

* Colaborar con equipos multidisciplinarios para definir soluciones técnicas y funcionales.

* Desarrollar componentes Front-End utilizando Angular y HTML5 cuando sea requerido.

* Optimizar consultas y acceso a datos sobre SQL Server.

* Participar en revisiones de código, pruebas técnicas y actividades de mejora continua.

* Documentar componentes técnicos y participar en la definición de estándares de desarrollo.

 

Conocimientos técnicos requeridos:

* Java 17 o preferentemente Java 21.

* Spring Boot.

* Spring Security.

* Spring Data.

* Spring MVC.

* Spring WebFlux.

* Desarrollo de APIs REST.

* Arquitectura de Microservicios.

* Angular (preferentemente Angular 21 o versiones recientes).

* HTML5.

* SQL Server.

* Hibernate.

* JPA.

* ORM (Object Relational Mapping).

* Manejo de transacciones.

* Programación concurrente.

* Asincronía y manejo de hilos.

* Principios SOLID.

* Patrones de diseño y arquitectura de software.

 

Idiomas:

Inglés avanzado (indispensable)

  • Que se resume en: 

* Participar en reuniones técnicas.

* Leer documentación especializada.

* Comunicarse con equipos internacionales.

Orion is an equal opportunity employer, and all qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, creed, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, pregnancy, age, national origin, citizenship status, disability status, genetic information, protected veteran status, or any other characteristic protected by law.

Candidate Privacy Policy

Orion Systems Integrators, LLC and its subsidiaries and its affiliates (collectively, “Orion,” “we” or “us”) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Candidate Privacy Policy (orioninc.com) (“Notice”) explains:

  • What information we collect during our application and recruitment process and why we collect it;
  • How we handle that information; and
  • How to access and update that information.

Your use of Orion services is governed by any applicable terms in this notice and our general Privacy Policy.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Full Stack Engineer position at orioninnovation?
The salary for this Full Stack Engineer role at orioninnovation is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Full Stack Engineer position at orioninnovation located?
This Full Stack Engineer role at orioninnovation is based in Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Full Stack Engineer at orioninnovation belong to?
This Full Stack Engineer position is part of the Delivery department at orioninnovation. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Full Stack Engineer position at orioninnovation?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to orioninnovation's official application portal hosted on greenhouse where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Full Stack Engineer job at orioninnovation posted?
This Full Stack Engineer position at orioninnovation was posted on Jul 14, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Full Stack Engineer
orioninnovation
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to orioninnovation's official application page on Greenhouse.