Front Office Manager

Grecotel· CORFU
Apply Now ↗
📍 Corfu, Ionian Islands, Greece

About this role

START NOW. LEAD INTO 2027

Join our team today and build your next career chapter with Grecotel.

Grecotel Hotels & Resorts, the leading hotel chain in Greece, is hiring a Front Office Manager to join its team. At Grecotel, we believe that our people are the cornerstone of our success. We are committed to creating a supportive and inspiring work environment, offering opportunities for personal and professional growth. By joining our team, you will be part of a renowned hospitality brand that is dedicated to delivering luxury accommodations and unforgettable experiences across Greece's most stunning destinations.

Responsibilities

  • Manage the daily operations of the Front Office department, ensuring exceptional guest service is delivered
  • Train, coach, and develop Front Office staff to provide exceptional customer service and increase productivity
  • Monitor and manage room inventory, availability, and rates to maximize revenue
  • Ensure all front desk procedures are followed, including guest check-in and check-out, billing, and room assignments
  • Handle guest complaints and resolve any issues to ensure guest satisfaction
  • Manage the budget and expenses of the Front Office department
  • Maintain a positive working relationship with other hotel departments to ensure teamwork and efficient operations
  • Bachelor's degree in Hospitality Management or related field
  • Minimum of 3 years of experience as an Assistant Front Office Manager or Front Office Manager role in a luxury hotel environment
  • Knowledge of hotel systems such as PMS, POS, and CRM
  • Excellent leadership, communication, and customer service skills
  • Strong organizational and problem-solving abilities
  • Ability to multitask in a high-pressure environment
  • Fluency in English, knowledge of additional languages will be considered as an asset
  • Competitive salary package and additional benefits
  • Career development within Greece's leading hospitality group
  • Opportunities for internal mobility and long-term career growth
  • Accommodation (if necessary) and full board
  • Transportation support and/or travel expenses
  • Access to training and educational programs
  • A dynamic and supportive working environment
  • Employee discounts across Grecotel hotels and selected partner businesses
  • A people-focused culture built on teamwork, respect and excellence

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Front Office Manager position at Grecotel?
The salary for this Front Office Manager role at Grecotel is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Front Office Manager position at Grecotel located?
This Front Office Manager role at Grecotel is based in Corfu, Ionian Islands, Greece. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Front Office Manager at Grecotel belong to?
This Front Office Manager position is part of the CORFU department at Grecotel. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Front Office Manager position at Grecotel?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Grecotel's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Front Office Manager job at Grecotel posted?
This Front Office Manager position at Grecotel was posted on Aug 18, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Front Office Manager
Grecotel
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Grecotel's official application page on workable.