Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network)
arootah· Fractional Advisor Network
About this role
Opportunity Overview
Arootah engages a curated network of senior operators to support clients across the alternative investment industry, including hedge funds, private equity firms, and family offices. Advisors are deployed on project-based engagements when client needs match their expertise. Joining the network does not guarantee placement; it provides access to opportunities as they arise.
Why Join the Arootah Network
-
Alt-industry-only engagements with hedge funds, private equity firms, and family offices
-
Project-based work that fits around existing commitments
-
Client origination and engagement management handled by Arootah; advisors focus on delivery
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) role at arootah?
The listed salary for this Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) position at arootah is USD 50–100. This is a remote Contract role.
Is the Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) job at arootah remote?
Yes, this Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) position at arootah is remote, with team members based in Remote. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) role at arootah full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Contract position. It is posted as a Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) role in the Fractional Advisor Network department at arootah.
Which team or department does the Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) at arootah belong to?
This Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) position is part of the Fractional Advisor Network department at arootah. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) position at arootah?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to arootah's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) job at arootah posted?
This Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network) position at arootah was posted on Jul 17, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Fractional Compensation Analyst (Advisor Network)
arootah · 💰 USD 50–100
You'll be redirected to arootah's official application page on Lever.