Finance Internship

gevernovaยท AL7951 GE Grid (Switzerland) GmbH
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ OberentfeldenFull time

About this role

Job Description Summary

We are looking for a motivated Finance Intern to support our project controlling activities. In this role, you will assist with budget tracking, cost analysis, forecasting, and financial reporting for ongoing projects.

Job Description

Student or recent graduate in Finance, Accounting, Business Administration, or similar we need you to support on below tasks :

Support project controlling activities for ongoing projects
Help monitor project costs, revenues, and forecasting
Support month-end closing activities related to projects
Maintain and update financial data in internal systems
Collaborate with finance and project management teams

Additional Information

Relocation Assistance Provided: No

ย 

ย 

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Finance Internship position at gevernova?
The salary for this Finance Internship role at gevernova is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Finance Internship position at gevernova located?
This Finance Internship role at gevernova is based in Oberentfelden. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Finance Internship role at gevernova full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Finance Internship role in the AL7951 GE Grid (Switzerland) GmbH department at gevernova.
Which team or department does the Finance Internship at gevernova belong to?
This Finance Internship position is part of the AL7951 GE Grid (Switzerland) GmbH department at gevernova. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Finance Internship position at gevernova?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to gevernova's official application portal hosted on workday where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Finance Internship job at gevernova posted?
This Finance Internship position at gevernova was posted on Oct 12, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Finance Internship
gevernova
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to gevernova's official application page on Workday.