E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist

talentwerx.io· Navy BU
📍 Dayton, OHFull Time💰 USD 80K–135K

About this role

Start Date: Immediate  JHNA, CTSi, and EXPANSIA have come together to form a Defense Technology platform named Aether Aerospace focused on delivering high-impact technologies, technology-enabled services and advanced manufacturing solutions to the U.S. Department of Defense and related national security customers. Backed by Falfurrias Management Partners, the platform brings together deep domain expertise across Army, Navy, and Air Force and Space Force programs, digital engineering, systems integration, and specialized manufacturing capabilities.        The combined organization operates as a multi-entity aerospace and defense technology and tech-enabled services and manufacturing enterprise positioned for scalable growth, operational excellence, and long-term value creation.    OVERVIEW  Full-time/Permanent Employee   Location: Arlington, VA Aether Aerospace is seeking Industrial Security Specialists as a part of a Bid & Proposal effort.  Industrial Security Specialists provide support to the customer in establishing security requirements for OCONUS Maintenance Repair Overhaul & Update (MRO&U), Depot, and Supply Warehouse facilities for assigned operations.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist role at talentwerx.io?
The listed salary for this E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist position at talentwerx.io is USD 80K–135K. This is an Full Time role.
Where is the E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist position at talentwerx.io located?
This E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist role at talentwerx.io is based in Dayton, OH. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist role at talentwerx.io full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full Time position. It is posted as a E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist role in the Navy BU department at talentwerx.io.
Which team or department does the E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist at talentwerx.io belong to?
This E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist position is part of the Navy BU department at talentwerx.io. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist position at talentwerx.io?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to talentwerx.io's official application portal hosted on lever where you can submit your application directly.
When was the E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist job at talentwerx.io posted?
This E01-T07 Industrial Security Specialist position at talentwerx.io was posted on Jul 21, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.