Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot

inetum2· Consulting CS - PT
Apply Now ↗

About this role

Descrição da empresa

Inetum is a European leader in digital services. Inetum’s team of 28,000 consultants and specialists strive every day to make a digital impact for businesses, public sector entities and society. Inetum’s solutions aim at contributing to its clients’ performance and innovation as well as the common good. Present in 19 countries with a dense network of sites, Inetum partners with major software publishers to meet the challenges of digital transformation with proximity and flexibility. Driven by its ambition for growth and scale, Inetum generated sales of 2.5 billion euros in 2023.

Descrição do emprego

Deliver digital training programmes focused on Microsoft 365, Microsoft Copilot and Generative AI. This role supports the adoption of digital tools by individuals and teams through practical, applied learning experiences.

Main Responsibilities

  • Deliver training sessions using provided learning materials
  • Adapt content to different learner levels (basic to advanced)
  • Monitor learner progress and support effective knowledge transfer
  • Provide technical and pedagogical support during sessions
  • Ensure completion of training-related administrative processes

What You'll Bring

  • Proven experience delivering training to adult learners
  • CCP (Certificado de Competências Pedagógicas) – required
  • Proficiency in Microsoft 365 tools
  • Strong communication and instructional skills
  • Ability to adapt content to different audiences

Additional Valued Experience

  • Experience with Microsoft Copilot or similar tools
  • Knowledge of Generative AI concepts
  • Experience delivering training via Microsoft Teams and in-person
  • Availability for occasional travel
  • Based in the northern region (preferred)

Qualificações

  • Proven experience delivering training to adult learners
  • CCP (Certificado de Competências Pedagógicas) – required
  • Proficiency in Microsoft 365 tools
  • Strong communication and instructional skills
  • Ability to adapt content to different audiences

Informação adicional

  • Experience with Microsoft Copilot or similar tools
  • Knowledge of Generative AI concepts
  • Experience delivering training via Microsoft Teams and in-person
  • Availability for occasional travel
  • Based in the northern region (preferred)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot position at inetum2?
The salary for this Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot role at inetum2 is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot position at inetum2 located?
This Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot role at inetum2 is based in Porto, Porto District, Porto, Porto District, Portugal, pt. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot role at inetum2 full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot role in the Consulting CS - PT department at inetum2.
Which team or department does the Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot at inetum2 belong to?
This Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot position is part of the Consulting CS - PT department at inetum2. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot position at inetum2?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to inetum2's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot job at inetum2 posted?
This Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot position at inetum2 was posted on Jul 17, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Digital Training Instructor – Microsoft 365 & Copilot
inetum2
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to inetum2's official application page on SmartRecruiters.