Deployment Manager

Apply Now ↗
📍 United KingdomFull time

About this role


Windsor or Branston 3 days per week in office/ 2 days from home | Hybrid


We’re looking for a highly organised Deployment Manager to join our EMEA Product & Technology team. You’ll help onboard technology across portfolio deals, new hotel openings and conversions, ensuring each hotel has the systems it needs for a successful go live. 

Your day-to-day
•    Lead technology onboarding for portfolio deals, conversions, and hotel openings.
•    Deliver Property Management System deployments and coordinate wider technology requirements.
•    Build deployment plans, manage dependencies, and track progress across multiple hotels.
•    Bring together hotel teams, IHG stakeholders and external vendors.
•    Ensure hotels are operationally ready from a technology perspective at go-live.

What we need from you
•    Hotel operations experience or a strong understanding of front office and reservations.
•    Excellent communication, organisation, and stakeholder management skills.
•    Experience coordinating projects, implementations or multiple workstreams.
•    A practical, customer-focused approach and confidence working independently.
•    Experience with a hotel Property Management System would be advantageous, but deep technical expertise is not essential.

Ready to make an impact? Join IHG and help deliver the technology that enables our hotels and teams to thrive.
 

At IHG, we’ve made a promise. As one of the world’s leading hotel groups, we’re here to deliver True Hospitality for Good. Making our guests and colleagues feel welcome, cared for, recognised and respected – wherever they are in the world. Want to be part of the journey?

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Deployment Manager position at IHG?
The salary for this Deployment Manager role at IHG is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Deployment Manager position at IHG located?
This Deployment Manager role at IHG is based in United Kingdom. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Deployment Manager role at IHG full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Deployment Manager role at IHG.
How do I apply for the Deployment Manager position at IHG?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to IHG's official application portal hosted on oraclecloud where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Deployment Manager job at IHG posted?
This Deployment Manager position at IHG was posted on Oct 12, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Deployment Manager
IHG
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to IHG's official application page on oraclecloud.