Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives

Apply Now ↗
📍 Sacramento, CAFULL TIME💰 USD 2K–2K

About this role

CDL-A Dedicated Local Driver – Good Pay + Home Daily | Northern CA

Earn an average of $1,550 per week and approximately $78,271 annually on a dedicated local route serving San Francisco and Northern California. Enjoy daily home time, new automatic equipment, and bonus incentives while averaging approximately 4 loads per week.

Pay Details

  • Average Weekly Pay: $1,550
  • Top Weekly Pay: $1,650
  • Pay per mile
  • Bonus incentives
  • Average 4.2 loads per week

Job Details

  • Dedicated local freight operation
  • Loads are preloaded at the distribution center
  • Cross-dock switch deliveries
  • Deliveries into San Francisco and Northern California
  • Drivers load and unload dunnage using a pallet jack
  • Approximately 4.2 loads per week

Shift Details

  • Home Time: Home daily
  • 24/7 operation
  • No set schedule
  • Schedule varies based on operational needs

Job Requirements

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Minimum 3 months of verifiable Class A CDL experience
  • Ability to load and unload dunnage with a pallet jack
  • Flexible schedule for 24/7 operations
  • No SAP drivers
  • Clean driving record
  • DOT Medical Card

Equipment & Benefits

  • New equipment
  • Automatic transmission
  • Slip-seat trucks
  • Dedicated local operation
  • Home daily
  • Bonus incentives

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives role at Trucking Group UTAH?
The listed salary for this Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives position at Trucking Group UTAH is USD 2K–2K. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives position at Trucking Group UTAH located?
This Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives role at Trucking Group UTAH is based in Sacramento, CA. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives role at Trucking Group UTAH full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives role at Trucking Group UTAH.
How do I apply for the Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives position at Trucking Group UTAH?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives job at Trucking Group UTAH posted?
This Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives position at Trucking Group UTAH was posted on Sep 28, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Dedicated CDL-A Driver – Good Pay + Bonus Incentives
Trucking Group UTAH · 💰 USD 2K–2K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application page on breezy.