Dating Coach

lelandยท Coaches
Apply Now โ†—
๐ŸŒ Remote๐Ÿ“ Remote - USAContract

About this role

Leland is building the home for ambition in the age of AI. We connect people with the experts, programs, and communities they need to land the job, get into the school, or upskill for a world being rewritten by AI. We help businesses become AI-native through training, hiring, and infrastructure. Since our founding in 2021, we've helped tens of thousands of people reach their most ambitious goals and raised $19M from world-class investors. Ambition is sacred to us, and we've built a product that takes that seriously.

We're seeking an experienced Dating Coach to work with clients looking to improve their dating lives and build meaningful connections. This role includes helping clients with general exploration of their dating goals and identifying relationship goals, as well as building confidence and conversation skills. Coaches also support clients with dating profile review & optimization, messaging strategy, and date planning & preparation, along with post-date debrief & analysis to help clients learn and grow from each experience. Ideal candidates have hands-on experience coaching others through dating and relationships (as a dating coach, matchmaker, or related professional), a strong understanding of modern dating dynamics, and a clear, structured approach to helping clients build confidence and real connection. Coaches set their own hours and rates, host sessions virtually, and partner with our team to deliver a high-quality, supportive experience for every client.

Why Leland?

  • The chance to join a world-class team helping people achieve their career and educational dreams

  • Work in a collaborative, high-energy environment where your contributions have a direct impact

  • Operate in a fast-paced, AI-native environment

  • We don't hire people who merely want to work for a great company; we hire people who want to make a great company


Leland is an equal opportunity employer. We encourage candidates of all backgrounds and demographics to apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Dating Coach position at leland?
The salary for this Dating Coach role at leland is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Is the Dating Coach job at leland remote?
Yes, this Dating Coach position at leland is remote, with team members based in Remote - USA. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Dating Coach role at leland full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Contract position. It is posted as a Dating Coach role in the Coaches department at leland.
Which team or department does the Dating Coach at leland belong to?
This Dating Coach position is part of the Coaches department at leland. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Dating Coach position at leland?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to leland's official application portal hosted on ashby where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Dating Coach job at leland posted?
This Dating Coach position at leland was posted on Jul 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Dating Coach
leland
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to leland's official application page on Ashby ATS.