Commercial Technician (Night Shift)
figureai· Commercial Operations
About this role
Figure is an AI robotics company developing autonomous general-purpose humanoid robots. The goal of the company is to ship humanoid robots with human level intelligence. Its robots are engineered to perform a variety of tasks in the home and commercial markets. Figure is headquartered in San Jose, CA.
The US base pay range for this full-time position is $40.00 to $65.00 per hour.
The pay offered for this position may vary based on several individual factors, including job-related knowledge, skills, and experience. The total compensation package may also include additional components/benefits depending on the specific role.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the Commercial Technician (Night Shift) role at figureai?
The listed salary for this Commercial Technician (Night Shift) position at figureai is USD 40–65. This is an full-time role.
Where is the Commercial Technician (Night Shift) position at figureai located?
This Commercial Technician (Night Shift) role at figureai is based in San Jose, CA. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Commercial Technician (Night Shift) at figureai belong to?
This Commercial Technician (Night Shift) position is part of the Commercial Operations department at figureai. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Commercial Technician (Night Shift) position at figureai?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to figureai's official application portal hosted on greenhouse where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Commercial Technician (Night Shift) job at figureai posted?
This Commercial Technician (Night Shift) position at figureai was posted on Oct 7, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Commercial Technician (Night Shift)
figureai · 💰 USD 40–65
You'll be redirected to figureai's official application page on Greenhouse.