CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus

Apply Now ↗
📍 Colton, CAFULL TIME💰 USD 2K–2K

About this role

CDL-A Dedicated Refrigerated Team Drivers | Christopher Ranch - Gilroy, CA

Earn an average of $110,552 per year hauling dedicated, no-touch refrigerated freight as part of a team. Run long-haul routes from Gilroy, California, to distribution centers across the Midwest and East Coast, with return loads to California and home time every other week.

Pay Details

  • Average Annual Pay: $110,552
  • Average Weekly Pay: $2,100
  • Top Annual Pay: $118,040
  • Top Weekly Pay: $2,300
  • Mileage pay split between team drivers
  • Safe & On-Time Bonus of up to 3% of mileage pay

Job Details

  • Dedicated refrigerated freight account
  • Pick up loads in Gilroy, CA
  • Deliver to distribution centers in Illinois, Michigan, Ohio, New Jersey, Massachusetts, Georgia, and Florida
  • Return loads go back to California
  • No-touch freight
  • Live loading and live unloading

Shift Details

  • Home every other week
  • Long-haul team-driving routes
  • Consistent schedule

Job Requirements

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Minimum 3 months of verifiable Class A CDL experience
  • Clean driving record
  • Valid DOT Medical Card
  • No SAP drivers
  • Must live within 100 miles of Gilroy, CA, or Colton, CA
  • Drivers living in Southern California must have reliable personal transportation to and from the Colton terminal

Equipment

  • Company-provided tandem-axle sleeper trucks
  • 53-foot refrigerated trailers
  • Automatic transmissions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus role at Small Potato Trucking?
The listed salary for this CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus position at Small Potato Trucking is USD 2K–2K. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus position at Small Potato Trucking located?
This CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus role at Small Potato Trucking is based in Colton, CA. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus role at Small Potato Trucking full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus role at Small Potato Trucking.
How do I apply for the CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus position at Small Potato Trucking?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Small Potato Trucking's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus job at Small Potato Trucking posted?
This CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus position at Small Potato Trucking was posted on Oct 14, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
CDL-A Team Driving Jobs – Safe & On-Time Bonus
Small Potato Trucking · 💰 USD 2K–2K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Small Potato Trucking's official application page on breezy.