CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper

Apply Now ↗
📍 Baltimore, MDFULL TIME💰 USD 2K–2K

About this role

CDL-A Dedicated Regional Driver – WALMART ACCOUNT | Baltimore, MD

Earn an average of $1,586 per week ($82,472 annually) hauling dedicated freight on a regional account. Enjoy no-touch freight, automatic sleeper trucks, and weekly home time, with the possibility of spending 2–3 days at home some weeks.

Main Yard / Starting Location

  • Baltimore, MD
  • Drivers report to the dedicated distribution center
  • Trucks must be parked at the distribution center
  • Reliable personal transportation is required

Pay Details

  • $1,600 average weekly pay
  • $82,472 average annual pay
  • Top weekly pay: $2,100
  • Top annualized pay: $108,732
  • Mileage pay plus stop pay

Job Details

  • Dedicated regional dry van and reefer operation
  • No-touch freight
  • Live load/unload and drop-and-hook
  • Approximately 1,900 miles per week
  • Deliver throughout PA, DE, NY, NJ, WV, VA, NC, and Washington, DC
  • No deliveries into New York City or its boroughs

Shift Details

  • Home Weekly
  • Weekly 34-hour reset
  • Potential for 2–3 days at home per week, depending on dispatch
  • Regional routes

Job Requirements

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Minimum 3 months of verifiable Class A CDL experience
  • Reliable transportation to commute to the distribution center
  • Clean driving record
  • DOT Medical Card
  • No SAP drivers
  • Additional qualifications may apply

Equipment & Benefits

  • Automatic sleeper trucks
  • 53' dry van and reefer trailers
  • No-touch freight
  • Live load/unload and drop-and-hook operation

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper role at Trucking Group UTAH?
The listed salary for this CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper position at Trucking Group UTAH is USD 2K–2K. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper position at Trucking Group UTAH located?
This CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper role at Trucking Group UTAH is based in Baltimore, MD. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper role at Trucking Group UTAH full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper role at Trucking Group UTAH.
How do I apply for the CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper position at Trucking Group UTAH?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper job at Trucking Group UTAH posted?
This CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper position at Trucking Group UTAH was posted on Oct 9, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
CDL-A Regional Driver – No-Touch Freight + Automatic Sleeper
Trucking Group UTAH · 💰 USD 2K–2K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application page on breezy.