CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus

Apply Now ↗
📍 Phoenix, AZFULL TIME💰 USD 1K–1K

About this role

CDL-A Dedicated Regional COSTCO Driver – Phoenix, AZ

Join a dedicated regional dry van operation in the Phoenix/Tolleson, AZ area. Run routes connecting Phoenix, Las Vegas or St. George, and Southern California. Enjoy dedicated dispatch, 80–90% drop-and-hook freight, and day or night shift options.

Pay & Schedule

  • Average Weekly Pay: $1,100–$1,300
  • Pay Structure: OTR pay plan
  • Stop Pay: $10 for the first stop and $15 for each additional stop
  • Driver Performance Bonus: Available
  • Mileage: Approximately 1,600–2,100 miles, depending on the run
  • Shifts: Day and night options
  • Restarts: 34-hour restarts
  • Work Schedule: Follows customer operating needs; holiday work may be required
  • Home Time: Not specified in the source

Job Details

  • Dedicated regional dry van freight
  • Starting area: Phoenix/Tolleson, AZ
  • Routes may include Phoenix, Las Vegas, St. George, and Southern California, with return trips to Phoenix
  • Dedicated dispatch and planning
  • 80–90% drop-and-hook, with some live loads, live unloads, and preloaded freight
  • California driving required

Job Requirements

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • Experienced first-seat drivers and trainees may apply
  • Clean driving record
  • Valid DOT Medical Card
  • No SAP drivers
  • Ability to operate safely on regional routes, including California

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus role at Trucking Group UTAH?
The listed salary for this CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus position at Trucking Group UTAH is USD 1K–1K. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus position at Trucking Group UTAH located?
This CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus role at Trucking Group UTAH is based in Phoenix, AZ. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus role at Trucking Group UTAH full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus role at Trucking Group UTAH.
How do I apply for the CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus position at Trucking Group UTAH?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus job at Trucking Group UTAH posted?
This CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus position at Trucking Group UTAH was posted on Oct 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
CDL-A Regional Driver – 34-Hour Reset + Performance Bonus
Trucking Group UTAH · 💰 USD 1K–1K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application page on breezy.