CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift

Apply Now ↗
📍 Arcadia, FLFULL TIME💰 USD 1K–1K

About this role

Local CDL-A Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Performance Bonus | Home Daily

Drive local refrigerated freight on dedicated routes with home daily, two runs per day, and performance bonus opportunities. Drivers can choose from multiple consecutive-day schedules.

Pay Details

Average Weekly Pay: $1,300

  • Average Annualized Pay: $67,600
  • $0.43-$0.51 CPM
  • $30 short-load pay for loads under 90 miles
  • $10 additional pay
  • Driver Performance Bonus

Job Details

  • Dedicated refrigerated freight
  • Approximately 2,200 miles per week
  • 2 runs per day
  • Live unload
  • Local delivery territory covering Arcadia, Port Charlotte, Cape Coral, Punta Gorda, Englewood, and North Port
  • Slip-seat operation
  • Drivers work according to customer shipping schedules

Shift Details

  • Home daily
  • Night shift
  • Thursday-Monday or Friday-Tuesday
  • Holiday work required based on shipping schedules

Job Requirements

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • First Seat / Experienced drivers and trainees accepted
  • Clean driving record
  • DOT Medical Card
  • No SAP Drivers

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift role at Trucking Group UTAH?
The listed salary for this CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift position at Trucking Group UTAH is USD 1K–1K. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift position at Trucking Group UTAH located?
This CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift role at Trucking Group UTAH is based in Arcadia, FL. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift role at Trucking Group UTAH full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift role at Trucking Group UTAH.
How do I apply for the CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift position at Trucking Group UTAH?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
When was the CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift job at Trucking Group UTAH posted?
This CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift position at Trucking Group UTAH was posted on Sep 23, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
CDL-A Local Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Bonus | Night Shift
Trucking Group UTAH · 💰 USD 1K–1K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Trucking Group UTAH's official application page on breezy.