Case Manager

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Bayville, New Jersey, United StatesFull time

About this role

The Nursing Care Management Program's Case Manager provides client centered care in a safe, efficient and equitable manner. The Case Manager will work closely with a multidisciplinary team to provide case management services to an assigned caseload. The Case Manager's ultimate goal is to help consumers achieve wellness and autonomy.

Position Title: Case Manager
Position Type: Full-Time; 35 Hours/Weekly
Benefits Eligible: Yes
Location: Berkeley/Bayville/Toms River, NJ
Department: Nursing Care Management

Responsibilities:

  • Coordinate and provide care for consumers seeking treatment for various medical and behavioral issues
  • Assess motivational and psychosocial issues providing intervention as appropriate
  • Provide linkage to external services including governmental agencies, social services, and health providers as needed in accordance with the individualized treatment plan
  • Advocate for and assist consumers with informed decision making related to their clinical status appropriate treatment options
  • Complete all necessary forms for chart, maintaining accurate and HIPAA compliant records for production of statistical reports
  • Bachelor of Science Degree in a related healthcare field
  • Proven working experience in case management, including as a Nurse, Medical, Mental Health Care Manager or related position
  • Knowledge of case management principles, healthcare management and behavioral health conditions

Benefits:

  • 12 Paid Holidays
  • Sick Days
  • Personal Days
  • Accrued Vacation
  • Medical/Dental/Vision
  • Company paid Life Insurance and Long-Term Disability
  • 403B Plan with Company Match
  • Opportunities for training/education/Continuing Education Credits
  • Opportunities for Public Loan Forgiveness
  • Opportunities for discounted tuition at participating educational institutions
  • Employee discounts through LifeMart and Tickets At Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Case Manager position at Bright Harbor Healthcare?
The salary for this Case Manager role at Bright Harbor Healthcare is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Case Manager position at Bright Harbor Healthcare located?
This Case Manager role at Bright Harbor Healthcare is based in Bayville, New Jersey, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Case Manager role at Bright Harbor Healthcare full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Case Manager role in the Nursing department at Bright Harbor Healthcare.
Which team or department does the Case Manager at Bright Harbor Healthcare belong to?
This Case Manager position is part of the Nursing department at Bright Harbor Healthcare. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Case Manager position at Bright Harbor Healthcare?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Bright Harbor Healthcare's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Case Manager job at Bright Harbor Healthcare posted?
This Case Manager position at Bright Harbor Healthcare was posted on Aug 4, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Case Manager
Bright Harbor Healthcare
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to Bright Harbor Healthcare's official application page on workable.