Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President

icapitalnetwork· Core Operations Technology
Apply Now ↗
📍 Greenwich, Connecticut, United States💰 USD 100K–150K

About this role

About the Role 

iCapital is seeking a motivated and detail-oriented Associate Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer to join our Intelligent Automation team. The ideal candidate will combine solid business analysis skills with hands-on UiPath development experience to identify, design, build, and deploy Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions that drive operational efficiency across the organization. 

Responsibilities 

  • Engage with business stakeholders toidentify, document, and prioritize automation opportunities. 
  • Conduct process discovery workshops and prepare detailed Process Definition Documents (PDDs).
  • Perform AS-IS and TO-BE process mapping; calculate ROI and feasibility for automation candidates.
  • Translate complex business requirements into clear functional specifications for development.
  • Design, develop, test, and deploy automated workflows using UiPath Studio (REFrameworkpreferred). 
  • Build attended and unattended automation bots using UiPath Orchestrator for scheduling and monitoring.
  • Integrate RPA solutions with enterprise systems including ERP, CRM, and legacy applications.
  • Conduct unit testing, UAT support, and defect resolution throughout the development lifecycle.
  • Maintain and enhance existing automations to address process changes or system upgrades.
  • Maintain comprehensive technical documentation including Solution Design Documents (SDDs) andrunbooks.          
  • Adhere toCoE standards, coding conventions, and change management procedures. 
  • Participate in code reviews and contribute to continuous improvement of development best practices.

Qualifications 

  • Bachelor's degree incomputer science, information systems, business administration, or related field 
  • 3+years of hands-on experience in business process analysis or RPA development 
  • Proficiency in UiPath Studio, UiPath Orchestrator, and UiPath Assistant
  • Experience developing automation usingREFramework and exception-handling best practices 
  • Solid understanding of process analysis methodologies (BPMN,swimlane diagrams, value stream mapping) 
  • Familiar with at least one enterprise platform(SAP, Salesforce or ServiceNow) 
  • Working knowledge of SQL, Excel automation, and APIand web service integrations. 
  • Strong analytical, problem-solving, and verbaland written communication skills 
  • UiPath Certified RPA Associate (UiAR) or UiPath Certified Advanced RPA Developer (UiARD)
  • Experience with AI/ML capabilities in UiPath (Document Understanding, AI Fabric, Action Center)
  • Exposure to process mining tools such as UiPath Process Mining orCelonis 
  • Agileand Scrum project experience, CBAP or PMI-PBA certification is a plus
  • Problem solving and analytical thinking
  • Communication and stakeholder management
  • Attention to detail
  • Team collaboration
  • Adaptability and learning agility
  • UiPath automation tools
  • AWS cloud services
  • Python, VB.NET/C#, API integrations
  • SQL databases
  • Git, Docker, JIRA, Confluence
  • REST/SOAP services and Postman
  • Microsoft Power Platform
  • Process Mining (UiPath/Celonis) 

Benefits 

The base salary range for this role is $100,000 to $150,000.  iCapital offers a compensation package which includes salary, equity for all full-time employees, and an annual performance bonus. Employees also receive a comprehensive benefits package that includes an employer matched retirement plan, generously subsidized healthcare with 100% employer paid dental, vision, telemedicine, and virtual mental health counseling, parental leave, and unlimited paid time off (PTO). 

We believe the best ideas and innovation happen when we are together. Employees in this role will work in the office Monday-Thursday, with the flexibility to work remotely on Friday.  

For additional information on iCapital, please visit https://www.icapitalnetwork.com/about-us  Twitter: @icapitalnetwork | LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/icapital-network-inc | Awards Disclaimer: https://www.icapitalnetwork.com/about-us/recognition/ 

iCapital is proud to be an Equal Employment Opportunity and Affirmative Action employer. We do not discriminate based upon race, religion, color, national origin, gender, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, status as a protected veteran, status as an individual with a disability, or other applicable legally protected characteristics. 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President role at icapitalnetwork?
The listed salary for this Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President position at icapitalnetwork is USD 100K–150K. This is an full-time role.
Where is the Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President position at icapitalnetwork located?
This Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President role at icapitalnetwork is based in Greenwich, Connecticut, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President at icapitalnetwork belong to?
This Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President position is part of the Core Operations Technology department at icapitalnetwork. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President position at icapitalnetwork?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to icapitalnetwork's official application portal hosted on greenhouse where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President job at icapitalnetwork posted?
This Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President position at icapitalnetwork was posted on Jul 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Business Process Analyst, UiPath Developer - Associate/ Assistant Vice President
icapitalnetwork · 💰 USD 100K–150K
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to icapitalnetwork's official application page on Greenhouse.