Budget Assistant

nyuยท Graduate Programs: Student Engagement
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ New York, NY, USOTHER

About this role

Full job description is available on nyu's careers page.

View full details โ†—

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Budget Assistant position at nyu?
The salary for this Budget Assistant role at nyu is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Budget Assistant position at nyu located?
This Budget Assistant role at nyu is based in New York, NY, US. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Budget Assistant role at nyu full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a OTHER position. It is posted as a Budget Assistant role in the Graduate Programs: Student Engagement department at nyu.
Which team or department does the Budget Assistant at nyu belong to?
This Budget Assistant position is part of the Graduate Programs: Student Engagement department at nyu. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Budget Assistant position at nyu?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to nyu's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Budget Assistant job at nyu posted?
This Budget Assistant position at nyu was posted on Aug 24, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Budget Assistant
nyu
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to nyu's official application page on icims.