Arabic Junior Auditor
Volga Partners· VP's_Global Delivery Division
About this role
Job description
- Candidates MUST BE located in Egypt due to client's technical requirements.
- Remote position
- Must-Haves: Full fluency in Arabic language. Candidate must have full fluency in both English and Egypt language.
- Part Time Remote position
- Hours: Mon-Fri
- MUST BE AVAILABLE PACIFIC TIME ZONE.
Join Volga Partners, a dynamic U.S.-based company at the forefront of Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Machine Learning (ML), proudly partnering with leading technology giants and global multinational corporations.
Why Join Us?
Fully remote role – Work from the comfort of your home
- Entry to mid-level opportunity – Gain hands-on experience in data evaluation and AI
- Flexible training hours – Get the support you need to succeed
- Work with cutting-edge technology – Contribute to improving AI and language models
Responsibilities
Data Evaluation & Annotation: Label and categorize text and images, ensuring accuracy and quality
- Platform Management: Work within the client’s universal language platform to manage and evaluate language-based data
- Trend Analysis: Track and assess data, identifying insights to enhance project quality
- Quality Assurance: Ensure accuracy by proofreading and maintaining high-quality outputs
- Process Improvement: Provide insights and recommendations to improve data relevance and performance
- Adaptability & Collaboration: Work in a fast-paced environment with shifting priorities while maintaining communication with your team
Qualifications
Fluency in English & Arabic – Must have full professional proficiency in both written and spoken communication
- Strong analytical skills – Ability to evaluate data logically and provide sound reasoning
- Attention to detail – A sharp eye for spotting inconsistencies and ensuring high data accuracy
- Time management skills – Ability to manage multiple tasks efficiently
- Critical thinking & problem-solving – Ability to make data-driven decisions
- Tech-savvy mindset – Comfortable navigating platforms and tools
- Adaptability & teamwork – Willingness to collaborate and adjust to changing project needs
Pay: $3.50 - $4.00 per hour
Language:
- ARABIC Required
Work Location: Remote
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the Arabic Junior Auditor role at Volga Partners?
The listed salary for this Arabic Junior Auditor position at Volga Partners is USD 4–4. This is a remote Part time role.
Is the Arabic Junior Auditor job at Volga Partners remote?
Yes, this Arabic Junior Auditor position at Volga Partners is remote, with team members based in Egypt, Remote. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Arabic Junior Auditor role at Volga Partners full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Part time position. It is posted as a Arabic Junior Auditor role in the VP's_Global Delivery Division department at Volga Partners.
Which team or department does the Arabic Junior Auditor at Volga Partners belong to?
This Arabic Junior Auditor position is part of the VP's_Global Delivery Division department at Volga Partners. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Arabic Junior Auditor position at Volga Partners?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Volga Partners's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Arabic Junior Auditor job at Volga Partners posted?
This Arabic Junior Auditor position at Volga Partners was posted on Oct 8, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Arabic Junior Auditor
Volga Partners · 💰 USD 4–4
You'll be redirected to Volga Partners's official application page on workable.