Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV)

Antenna Group· Antenna Satellite TV
Apply Now ↗

About this role

Antenna Group is a leading international content, media and entertainment organization, owning and operating a diverse portfolio of global media assets across a variety of platforms: Television, Pay TV, OTT, Radio, Cinema Exhibition, Digital, Music, Publishing and Education, throughout Europe, North America and Australia. Antenna Group is currently seeking, to cover the following position:

Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV - NY)

Seeking Advertising Sales Executive for US-based (New York City) Greek TV channel. Must have excellent communication skills and be able to methodically and effectively approach potential clients for advertising purposes.

  • Bilingual: Greek and English
  • Bachelor degree is an asset
  • Background in sales is an asset but not a prerequisite
  • Strong Interpersonal and Communication Skills
  • Be active and have a well awareness of the Greek community in the US; an asset
  • Must be a team player and, at times, also confident working remotely
  • Excel, Power Point and Word
  • Must be authorized to work in the U.S.
  • From $40,000.00 per year
  • Dental insurance
  • Health insurance
  • Paid time off
  • Parental leave
  • Travel reimbursement
  • Vision insurance
  • Compensation Package: Commission pay
  • Schedule: Monday to Friday

After the screening of the CVs, we will contact the candidates who meet the profile’s requirements to arrange an interview. 

The selected candidates will be invited to attend an initial interview and be informed about further steps. Please note that obtaining references might be part of the selection process. 

All applications are considered as strictly confidential.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) position at Antenna Group?
The salary for this Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) role at Antenna Group is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) position at Antenna Group located?
This Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) role at Antenna Group is based in New York, New York, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) at Antenna Group belong to?
This Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) position is part of the Antenna Satellite TV department at Antenna Group. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) position at Antenna Group?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Antenna Group's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) job at Antenna Group posted?
This Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV) position at Antenna Group was posted on Oct 9, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Advertising Sales Executive (Antenna Satellite TV)
Antenna Group
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Antenna Group's official application page on workable.