2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver

AdvisaCare· Home Health Aide / Certified Nurse Assistant
Apply Now ↗
📍 Trenton, Michigan, United StatesPart time

About this role

Home Health Aides Wanted!

4p-10p

No crowded halls.
No juggling patients.
Just YOU + ONE client 💙

Provide hands-on care, share smiles, and make a real difference—without the rush.

More time. More connection. Better care.

👉 Join the team & feel good about your work again!

Responsibilities

  • Accompany patients to doctors office or to hospital
  • Administer simple prescribed medications
  • Assist with clients personal care activities
  • Monitor patients (vital signs, temperature, respiration, etc) and report on their condition
  • Assist patients with mobility and physical therapies/exercises
  • Provide companionship and basic emotional or psychological support
  • High School Graduate or GED
  • Reliable transportation
  • Valid Driver’s License
  • Work in a team responsibly and independently
  • Good communication skills
  • Ability to travel within the service area
  • Ability to pass a drug screen/clear background
  • 401 K Retirement Plan
  • Ability to earn PTO
  • Medical Benefits Available for 30+ Hourly Employees
  • Flexible Scheduling
  • Excellent Pay / Weekly paycheck
  • Rewarding Work Environment
  • Paid General Orientation
  • 24/7 staffing support

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver position at AdvisaCare?
The salary for this 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver role at AdvisaCare is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver position at AdvisaCare located?
This 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver role at AdvisaCare is based in Trenton, Michigan, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver role at AdvisaCare full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Part time position. It is posted as a 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver role in the Home Health Aide / Certified Nurse Assistant department at AdvisaCare.
Which team or department does the 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver at AdvisaCare belong to?
This 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver position is part of the Home Health Aide / Certified Nurse Assistant department at AdvisaCare. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver position at AdvisaCare?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to AdvisaCare's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver job at AdvisaCare posted?
This 2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver position at AdvisaCare was posted on Aug 17, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
2nd Shift High Tech Aide or Caregiver
AdvisaCare
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to AdvisaCare's official application page on workable.