2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ HENDERSON, NVFULL TIME๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 2Kโ€“2K

About this role

Pay $1,891.00 - $2,460.00

Drivers will unload with rollers.

Lane AZ, CA, CO, ID, MT, NE, NV, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY

Home weekly with a 34 hour reset.

Drivers in Las Vegas will be out 2 weeks at a time followed by 3 days home

  • QUALIFICATIONS

21 years old minimum, valid Class A CDL and current DOT medical card.

Verifiable and recent trailer driving experience with a good employment record

Drug-free status required, SAP candidates are NOT accepted

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the salary for the 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking?
    The listed salary for this 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking is USD 2Kโ€“2K. This is an FULL TIME role.
    Where is the 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking located?
    This 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking is based in HENDERSON, NV. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
    Is the 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking full-time or part-time?
    This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS role at Small Potato Trucking.
    How do I apply for the 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking?
    Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Small Potato Trucking's official application portal hosted on breezy where you can submit your application directly.
    When was the 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS job at Small Potato Trucking posted?
    This 2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS position at Small Potato Trucking was posted on Aug 22, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
    2 WEEK REGIONAL LANE FOR CDL-A DRIVERS
    Small Potato Trucking ยท ๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 2Kโ€“2K
    Apply for this role โ†—

    You'll be redirected to Small Potato Trucking's official application page on breezy.